Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MyRacePass
10/2/2021 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

10/2/2021 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

Imperial, PA

33rd Annual Pittsburgher 100

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series34 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Dirt Late Models

Track Contact

News

O’Neal Denies Pearson to Win Pittsburgher 100
O’Neal Denies Pearson to Win Pittsburgher 100

IMPERIAL, PA (October 2, 2021) – Hudson O’Neal joined his father, Don as a winner of the Pittsburgher 100, claiming the $20,000 victory in the 33rd annual event on Saturday Night at Pittsburgh’s Penn...

Two States, Two Days, Over $125K on the Line
Two States, Two Days, Over $125K on the Line

BATAVIA, Ohio (September 30, 2021) - Over $125,000 in purse money is on the line at two tracks this weekend, with history dating back to the 1970’s. The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series travels to Ra...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

100 Laps

A-Main Pittsburger 100

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16
2 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
4 13 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 9
5 12 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 7
6 8 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
7 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -3
8 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -5
9 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -3
10 14 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 4
11 11 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
12 15 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
13 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
14 23 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 9
15 21 23 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 6
16 9 37 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -7
17 16 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -1
18 24 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 6
19 20 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 1
20 18 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -2
21 10 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -11
22 22 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
23 19 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -4
24 5 02 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -19
10 Laps

B-Main 1 LINE-X

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 2
3 5 23 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 16 Clinton Hersh Clinton Hersh Somerset, PA Somerset, PA 4
5 6 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 1
6 3 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -3
7 7 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
8 2 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -6
DNS 9 65 Derek Stefanick Derek Stefanick Imperial, PA Imperial, PA -
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 3 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 1
3 2 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 2
5 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
6 7 91 Tommy Beck Tommy Beck Delmont, PA Delmont, PA 1
7 8 55 Chuck Kimble Chuck Kimble Rayland, OH Rayland, OH 1
8 9 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 1
9 5 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 02 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
3 3 37 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 6 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 4 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -2
7 7 23 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -
8 8 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
9 9 65 Derek Stefanick Derek Stefanick Imperial, PA Imperial, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 4 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 1
4 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 1
6 5 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -1
7 7 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
8 8 16 Clinton Hersh Clinton Hersh Somerset, PA Somerset, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
3 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -1
4 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
6 6 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA -
7 8 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 1
8 7 91 Tommy Beck Tommy Beck Delmont, PA Delmont, PA -1
9 9 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
3 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
4 5 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 1
6 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
7 4 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -3
8 8 55 Chuck Kimble Chuck Kimble Rayland, OH Rayland, OH -
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.324
2 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.361
3 16 02 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 18.712
4 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.812
5 7 37 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 18.848
6 12 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.857
7 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 18.903
8 15 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 19.123
9 17 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.218
10 9 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 19.390
11 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 19.400
12 6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 19.595
13 14 23 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 19.828
14 13 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 20.125
15 4 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 20.232
16 11 16 Clinton Hersh Clinton Hersh Somerset, PA Somerset, PA 20.510
17 3 65 Derek Stefanick Derek Stefanick Imperial, PA Imperial, PA 21.349
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.683
2 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 18.770
3 15 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 18.884
4 10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 18.984
5 11 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 19.004
6 13 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 19.056
7 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 19.187
8 7 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 19.341
9 4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 19.483
10 12 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 19.499
11 14 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 19.621
12 5 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 19.755
13 17 91 Tommy Beck Tommy Beck Delmont, PA Delmont, PA 19.802
14 16 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 19.899
15 3 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 20.052
16 9 55 Chuck Kimble Chuck Kimble Rayland, OH Rayland, OH 20.491
17 6 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 21.134

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 19.184
2 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 19.240
3 7 37 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 19.353
4 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 19.578
5 6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 19.673
6 9 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 19.678
7 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 20.035
8 4 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 20.492
9 3 65 Derek Stefanick Derek Stefanick Imperial, PA Imperial, PA 22.191

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.254
2 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.349
3 6 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 19.351
4 7 02 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 19.374
5 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.468
6 5 23 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 20.370
7 4 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 20.388
8 2 16 Clinton Hersh Clinton Hersh Somerset, PA Somerset, PA 20.933

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.008
2 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 19.414
3 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 19.491
4 4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 19.651
5 3 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 20.193
6 5 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 20.235
7 7 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 20.466
8 9 55 Chuck Kimble Chuck Kimble Rayland, OH Rayland, OH 21.147
9 6 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 21.352

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 19.669
2 3 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 19.898
3 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 19.929
4 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 19.961
5 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 20.381
6 5 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Moon Twp., PA Moon Twp., PA 20.386
7 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 21.180
8 8 91 Tommy Beck Tommy Beck Delmont, PA Delmont, PA 59.999
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule