Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
All-Tech 2023 Speedweeks

All-Tech 2023 Speedweeks

All-Tech Raceway

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
10/2/2021 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

10/2/2021 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

Imperial, PA

34 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


A-Main Pittsburger 100 (100 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[17]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie[1]; 4. 11H-Spencer Hughes[13]; 5. 25-Shane Clanton[12]; 6. 9-Devin Moran[8]; 7. 1T-Tyler Erb[4]; 8. 49-Jonathan Davenport[3]; 9. 20-Jimmy Owens[6]; 10. 40B-Kyle Bronson[14]; 11. 22F-Chris Ferguson[11]; 12. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[15]; 13. 2S-Stormy Scott[7]; 14. 14-Josh Richards[23]; 15. 23-Kyle Lukon[21]; 16. 37-Jacob Hawkins[9]; 17. 10-Jared Miley[16]; 18. 66C-Matt Cosner[24]; 19. 1Z-Logan Zarin[20]; 20. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[18]; 21. 22-Gregg Satterlee[10]; 22. 20F-Trever Feathers[22]; 23. 1C-Alex Ferree[19]; 24. 02-Michael Norris[5]

B-Main 1 LINE-X (10 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[1]; 2. 1C-Alex Ferree[4]; 3. 23-Kyle Lukon[5]; 4. 16-Clinton Hersh[8]; 5. 2D-Dan Stone[6]; 6. 14-Josh Richards[3]; 7. 4-Gary Stuhler[7]; 8. 48-Colton Flinner[2]; 9. (DNS) 65-Derek Stefanick

B-Main 2 UNOH (10 Laps): 1. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[1]; 2. 1Z-Logan Zarin[3]; 3. 20F-Trever Feathers[2]; 4. 2T-Kyle Lee[6]; 5. 66C-Matt Cosner[4]; 6. 91-Tommy Beck[7]; 7. 55-Chuck Kimble[8]; 8. 14M-Reid Millard[9]; 9. 69-Jon Hodgkiss[5]

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 39-Tim McCreadie[1]; 2. 02-Michael Norris[2]; 3. 37-Jacob Hawkins[3]; 4. 11H-Spencer Hughes[6]; 5. 71-Hudson O'Neal[5]; 6. 14-Josh Richards[4]; 7. 23-Kyle Lukon[7]; 8. 4-Gary Stuhler[8]; 9. 65-Derek Stefanick[9]

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 2S-Stormy Scott[2]; 3. 22F-Chris Ferguson[4]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[3]; 5. 48-Colton Flinner[6]; 6. 1C-Alex Ferree[5]; 7. 2D-Dan Stone[7]; 8. 16-Clinton Hersh[8]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[1]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens[4]; 3. 22-Gregg Satterlee[2]; 4. 40B-Kyle Bronson[3]; 5. 25Z-Mason Zeigler[5]; 6. 1Z-Logan Zarin[6]; 7. 69-Jon Hodgkiss[8]; 8. 91-Tommy Beck[7]; 9. 14M-Reid Millard[9]

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[1]; 2. 9-Devin Moran[3]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton[2]; 4. 10-Jared Miley[5]; 5. 20F-Trever Feathers[6]; 6. 66C-Matt Cosner[7]; 7. 2T-Kyle Lee[4]; 8. 55-Chuck Kimble[8]

Group A Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:18.324[10]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:18.361[8]; 3. 02-Michael Norris, 00:18.712[16]; 4. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:18.812[2]; 5. 37-Jacob Hawkins, 00:18.848[7]; 6. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:18.857[12]; 7. 14-Josh Richards, 00:18.903[5]; 8. 22F-Chris Ferguson, 00:19.123[15]; 9. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:19.218[17]; 10. 1C-Alex Ferree, 00:19.390[9]; 11. 11H-Spencer Hughes, 00:19.400[1]; 12. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:19.595[6]; 13. 23-Kyle Lukon, 00:19.828[14]; 14. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:20.125[13]; 15. 4-Gary Stuhler, 00:20.232[4]; 16. 16-Clinton Hersh, 00:20.510[11]; 17. 65-Derek Stefanick, 00:21.349[3]

Group B Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:18.683[8]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:18.770[2]; 3. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:18.884[15]; 4. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:18.984[10]; 5. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:19.004[11]; 6. 9-Devin Moran, 00:19.056[13]; 7. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:19.187[1]; 8. 2T-Kyle Lee, 00:19.341[7]; 9. 25Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:19.483[4]; 10. 10-Jared Miley, 00:19.499[12]; 11. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:19.621[14]; 12. 20F-Trever Feathers, 00:19.755[5]; 13. 91-Tommy Beck, 00:19.802[17]; 14. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:19.899[16]; 15. 69-Jon Hodgkiss, 00:20.052[3]; 16. 55-Chuck Kimble, 00:20.491[9]; 17. 14M-Reid Millard, 00:21.134[6]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 11H-Spencer Hughes, 00:19.184[1]; 2. 14-Josh Richards, 00:19.240[5]; 3. 37-Jacob Hawkins, 00:19.353[7]; 4. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:19.578[8]; 5. 48-Colton Flinner, 00:19.673[6]; 6. 1C-Alex Ferree, 00:19.678[9]; 7. 2S-Stormy Scott, 00:20.035[2]; 8. 4-Gary Stuhler, 00:20.492[4]; 9. 65-Derek Stefanick, 00:22.191[3]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:19.254[1]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:19.349[3]; 3. 22F-Chris Ferguson, 00:19.351[6]; 4. 02-Michael Norris, 00:19.374[7]; 5. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:19.468[8]; 6. 23-Kyle Lukon, 00:20.370[5]; 7. 2D-Dan Stone, 00:20.388[4]; 8. 16-Clinton Hersh, 00:20.933[2]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:19.008[8]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:19.414[2]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:19.491[1]; 4. 25Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:19.651[4]; 5. 69-Jon Hodgkiss, 00:20.193[3]; 6. 20F-Trever Feathers, 00:20.235[5]; 7. 2T-Kyle Lee, 00:20.466[7]; 8. 55-Chuck Kimble, 00:21.147[9]; 9. 14M-Reid Millard, 00:21.352[6]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 9-Devin Moran, 00:19.669[4]; 2. 10-Jared Miley, 00:19.898[3]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:19.929[2]; 4. 22-Gregg Satterlee, 00:19.961[6]; 5. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:20.381[1]; 6. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:20.386[5]; 7. 66C-Matt Cosner, 00:21.180[7]; 8. 91-Tommy Beck, 00:59.999[8]

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule