Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz Through Education

Buzz Through Education

Register for a $5,000 scholarship to UNOH!

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Most Popular Driver

Most Popular Driver

Vote for your favorite Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series driver!

National Medal of Honor Museum

2024 Points

All Classes
As of 7/18/2024

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt SeriesPenske Shocks Top 5's

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN 11 23 28 30 23 -
2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA 4 22 27 32 22 -1
3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH 5 21 26 32 21 -2
4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN 5 12 22 32 12 -11
5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC 1 10 19 32 10 -13
6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM 0 10 17 32 10 -13
7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN 1 9 15 30 9 -14
8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL 1 7 16 21 7 -16
9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN 1 6 15 28 6 -17
10 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY 1 5 20 31 5 -18
11 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE 0 5 7 29 5 -18
12 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA 1 4 5 7 4 -19
13 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman (R) Hyndman, PA 1 3 8 28 3 -20
14 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX 1 3 8 20 3 -20
15 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL 1 3 3 5 3 -20
16 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA 0 3 12 31 3 -20
17 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris (R) Jupiter, FL 0 2 5 23 2 -21
18 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL 0 2 5 11 2 -21
19 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA 0 2 4 6 2 -21
20 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA 0 2 4 5 2 -21
21 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL 0 2 3 13 2 -21
22 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC 0 2 2 5 2 -21
23 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA 0 2 2 2 2 -21
24 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS 0 1 7 18 1 -22
25 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL 0 1 6 15 1 -22
26 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA 0 1 3 14 1 -22
27 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA 0 1 2 5 1 -22
28 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA 0 1 2 4 1 -22
29 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA 0 1 2 3 1 -22
30 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA 0 1 2 2 1 -22
31 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV 0 1 1 5 1 -22
32 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA 0 1 1 3 1 -22
33 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL 0 1 1 2 1 -22
Back to All Classes
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule