Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

MyRacePass
1/27/2024 - Golden Isles Speedway

1/27/2024 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Super Bowl of Racing | Night 3

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series49 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Dirt Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

60 Laps

A-Main | Night 3General Tire Super Bowl of Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 4
3 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
4 11 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 7
5 12 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 7
6 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -3
7 18 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 11
8 8 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
9 9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
10 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -3
11 16 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 5
12 15 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
13 13 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
14 21 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 7
15 19 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 4
16 14 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
17 20 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
18 24 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 6
19 22 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 3
20 28 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 8
21 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -20
22 10 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -12
23 23 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
24 27 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC 3
25 25 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
26 17 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -9
27 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -23
28 26 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -2
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
2 3 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
4 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 5 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC -
6 12 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 6
7 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 6 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -2
9 9 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
10 13 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
11 11 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN -
12 15 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 3
13 10 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
DNS 8 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
DNS 14 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
DNS 16 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 3 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
4 2 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -2
5 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
6 12 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
7 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -3
8 6 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -2
9 11 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
10 7 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -3
11 15 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 4
12 13 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
13 9 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -4
DNS 8 111R Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
DNS 14 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -
2 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
3 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 1
5 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -2
6 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
7 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
8 8 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
DNS 9 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
3 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
5 6 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC 1
6 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
7 8 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 1
DNS 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
8 Laps

Earnhardt Technologies Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
3 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -2
5 7 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 2
6 5 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
7 6 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -1
8 8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
5 5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
6 4 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
7 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
8 8 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
3 3 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
5 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
6 8 111R Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 2
7 6 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
8 5 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC -3
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
3 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
5 6 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
6 3 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -3
7 8 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
8 7 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -1

Qualifying | GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.146
2 19 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.168
3 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.402
4 15 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.438
5 23 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.484
6 17 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.485
7 25 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.541
8 24 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.553
9 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.577
10 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.617
11 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.740
12 11 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.780
13 4 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 15.804
14 14 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.825
15 12 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.887
16 21 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.898
17 20 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC 15.899
18 22 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 15.964
19 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.972
20 8 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 16.094
21 2 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 16.225
22 16 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.240
23 18 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 16.562
24 7 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 16.615
25 3 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 59.999

Qualifying | GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.328
2 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.346
3 23 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.372
4 21 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.378
5 14 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 15.396
6 22 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.507
7 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.535
8 9 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 15.574
9 6 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.576
10 12 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 15.638
11 24 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.640
12 10 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.659
13 11 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.764
14 1 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 15.793
15 18 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.826
16 15 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.859
17 16 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.865
18 19 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.888
19 13 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.900
20 20 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.928
21 17 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 16.182
22 8 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.204
23 7 111R Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 16.206
24 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 59.999

Hot Laps | GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.762
2 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.968
3 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.248
4 4 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 16.259
5 8 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 16.568
6 3 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 16.648
7 7 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 16.675
8 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.695
9 2 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 16.704

Hot Laps | GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.442
2 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.756
3 3 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.781
4 8 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.799
5 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.880
6 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.924
7 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.005
8 7 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.676

Hot Laps | GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.686
2 6 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.723
3 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.740
4 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.913
5 8 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.931
6 5 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 16.496
7 1 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 16.749
DNS 3 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC

Hot Laps | GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.669
2 3 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.700
3 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 15.865
4 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.880
5 6 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.998
6 7 111R Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 16.410
7 1 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 16.463
8 8 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.501

Hot Laps | GROUP 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 15.787
2 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.843
3 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.858
4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.916
5 8 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.934
6 4 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 15.968
7 3 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.991
8 1 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 16.000
9 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.249

Hot Laps | GROUP 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.581
2 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.699
3 2 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.920
4 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.942
5 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.053
6 3 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.108
7 1 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 16.563
DNS 8 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule