Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
8/30/2013 - Attica Raceway Park

8/30/2013 - Attica Raceway Park

Attica, OH

8/30/13 Attica Raceway Park

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series31 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 56 Russ King Russ King Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
8 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 1B Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH -
10 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
11 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
12 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
13 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
14 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
15 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
16 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
17 32J Jason Jaggers Jason Jaggers Wyanet, IL Wyanet, IL -
18 15H Jon Henry Jon Henry Ada, OH Ada, OH -
19 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
20 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
21 15BX Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
22 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
23 50Y Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
24 1DJ DJ Miller DJ Miller Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15H Jon Henry Jon Henry Ada, OH Ada, OH -
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 15BX Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
4 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
5 50Y Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
6 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
7 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
8 98 Tim Sabo Tim Sabo Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
9 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
10 77 Coby Bartram Coby Bartram Loudonville, OH Loudonville, OH -
11 5J Josh Haynes Josh Haynes Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -
12 48 John Bores John Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
13 30 Nate Potts Nate Potts Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -
14 1DJ DJ Miller DJ Miller Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
DNS 92 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 32J Jason Jaggers Jason Jaggers Wyanet, IL Wyanet, IL -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
5 15BX Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
6 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
7 48 John Bores John Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
8 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 15H Jon Henry Jon Henry Ada, OH Ada, OH -
6 1DJ DJ Miller DJ Miller Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
7 77 Coby Bartram Coby Bartram Loudonville, OH Loudonville, OH -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 56 Russ King Russ King Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
2 1B Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH -
3 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
6 50Y Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
7 98 Tim Sabo Tim Sabo Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
8 30 Nate Potts Nate Potts Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
4 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
5 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
6 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
7 5J Josh Haynes Josh Haynes Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -
DNS 92 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 14.750
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
3 32J Jason Jaggers Jason Jaggers Wyanet, IL Wyanet, IL
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
5 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH
6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
7 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH
8 15H Jon Henry Jon Henry Ada, OH Ada, OH
9 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
10 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
11 15BX Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH
12 1DJ DJ Miller DJ Miller Wooster, OH Wooster, OH
13 48 John Bores John Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH
14 77 Coby Bartram Coby Bartram Loudonville, OH Loudonville, OH
15 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1B Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH 14.949
2 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
3 56 Russ King Russ King Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
5 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
6 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH
7 50Y Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH
8 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH
9 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH
10 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA
11 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL
12 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH
13 30 Nate Potts Nate Potts Clyde, OH Clyde, OH
14 92 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH
15 98 Tim Sabo Tim Sabo Toledo, OH Toledo, OH
16 5J Josh Haynes Josh Haynes Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule