Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
8/17/2013 - Batesville Motor Speedway

8/17/2013 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Batesville, AR

21st Annual COMP Cams Topless 100

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series55 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 41 Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
5 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
10 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
11 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
12 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
13 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
14 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
15 71W Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
16 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
17 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -
18 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
19 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
20 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
21 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
22 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
23 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
24 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
25 27T Stacy Taylor Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
26 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
3 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
4 360 Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
5 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 15X Odie Green Odie Green Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -
7 11K Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
8 12A Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 F1 Jeff Floyd Jeff Floyd Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -
10 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
11 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
DNS 24 Sean Jones Sean Jones Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
DNS 5J Eric Jacobsen Eric Jacobsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -
3 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
4 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -
5 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
6 97 Mike Harris Mike Harris Doyline, LA Doyline, LA -
7 43 David Deetz David Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 26 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
10 27T Stacy Taylor Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
11 1M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
12 6X Rob Litton Rob Litton Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
2 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
4 F5 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 0H Shane Harris Shane Harris Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -
7 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
8 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
DNS 10 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
DNS 117 George Jackson George Jackson Beebe, AR Beebe, AR -
DNS 8C Keith Craft Keith Craft Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR -
DNS 33X Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule