Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
9/18/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

9/18/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

18th Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals

$50,000 to win!

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models48 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Dirt Late Models23 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

Late Model Nationals

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
3 11 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 8
4 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 14 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 8
7 7 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
8 15 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 7
9 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
10 12 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
11 21 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 10
12 20 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 8
13 25 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12
14 19 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 5
15 17 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
16 29 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13
17 26 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 9
18 27 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 9
19 28 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 9
20 6 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -14
21 22 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
22 16 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
23 18 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -5
24 24 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
25 9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -16
26 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -25
27 13 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -14
28 30 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 2
29 23 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -6
30 10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -20
12 Laps

FAST Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
2 2 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
3 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
4 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
5 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
6 7 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
8 11 93 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 3
9 13 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 4
10 10 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
11 12 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
12 6 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -6
DNS 8 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -

Hot Laps: B-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 19.940
2 6 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 20.034
3 11 93 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 20.051
4 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 20.342
5 2 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 20.916
6 8 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 21.112
7 1 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 21.306
8 10 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 21.561
9 12 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 21.911

Hot Laps: A-Main Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 20.167
2 14 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 20.406
3 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 20.487
4 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 20.568
5 16 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 20.660
6 10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 20.701
7 6 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 20.710
8 9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 20.881
9 23 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 20.957
10 24 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 20.995
11 17 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 21.139
12 21 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 21.357

Hot Laps: A-Main Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.953
2 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 19.985
3 15 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 20.139
4 20 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 20.157
5 13 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 20.164
6 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 20.175
7 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.190
8 11 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 20.257
9 19 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 20.474
10 7 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 20.544
11 22 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 20.694
12 18 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 21.072

Dirt Late Models

22 Laps

A Feature 1Bob Maschmann Memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
2 2 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
3 5 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
4 9 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 5
5 8 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
6 7 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
7 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
8 21 14D Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 13
9 14 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
10 16 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 6
11 20 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 9
12 23 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 11
13 19 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
14 22 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 8
15 12 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -3
16 17 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
17 18 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
18 10 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -8
19 1 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -18
20 11 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -9
21 13 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -8
22 3 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -19
23 15 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -8

Qualifying 1Malvern Bank

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 18.986
2 10 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 19.029
3 11 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 19.526
4 8 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 19.604
5 1 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 19.648
6 7 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 19.735
7 5 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 19.777
8 2 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 20.018
9 12 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 20.131
10 9 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 20.426
11 6 14D Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 20.476
12 4 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 20.763
All transfer

Qualifying 2Hoker Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 18.627
2 7 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 18.821
3 8 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 19.040
4 9 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 19.055
5 5 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 19.136
6 1 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 19.714
7 2 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 19.985
8 11 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 20.023
9 3 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 20.239
10 10 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 20.506
11 4 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 21.231
All transfer

News

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule