Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz Through Education

Buzz Through Education

Register for a $5,000 scholarship to UNOH!

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Most Popular Driver

Most Popular Driver

Vote for your favorite Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series driver!

National Medal of Honor Museum
7/6/2022 - Davenport Speedway

7/6/2022 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

37 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


A-Main (40 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[3]; 2. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 3. 157-Mike Marlar[2]; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens[9]; 5. 11-Spencer Hughes[6]; 6. 39-Tim McCreadie[8]; 7. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[23]; 8. 19R-Ryan Gustin[17]; 9. 1-Brandon Sheppard[12]; 10. 18D-Daulton Wilson[24]; 11. 8-Kyle Strickler[5]; 12. 16-Tyler Bruening[21]; 13. 97-Cade Dillard[20]; 14. 58-Garrett Alberson[11]; 15. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[4]; 16. 18H-Nick Hoffman[14]; 17. 1ST-Johnny Scott[22]; 18. 7-Ross Robinson[16]; 19. 1T-Tyler Erb[13]; 20. 18-Shannon Babb[15]; 21. 32S-Chris Simpson[10]; 22. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[7]; 23. 7W-Ricky Weiss[19]; 24. 25-Chad Simpson[18]

B-Main 1 FAST Shafts (10 Laps): 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin[2]; 2. 7W-Ricky Weiss[1]; 3. 16-Tyler Bruening[4]; 4. 15K-Justin Kay[6]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson[3]; 6. 51-Matt Furman[7]; 7. 15-Justin Duty[11]; 8. 43-Derrick Stewart[5]; 9. 22-Charlie McKenna[10]; 10. 40C-Joel Callahan[8]; 11. 10J-Jeff Tharp[9]

B-Main 2 UNOH (10 Laps): 1. 25-Chad Simpson[1]; 2. 97-Cade Dillard[2]; 3. 1ST-Johnny Scott[3]; 4. 21B-Rich Bell[5]; 5. 22H-Daniel Hilsabeck[4]; 6. 29D-Spencer Diercks[7]; 7. 29-Larry Grube[8]; 8. T22-Tegan Evans[9]; 9. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[6]; 10. (DNS) 42-Johnathan Huston

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 2. 8-Kyle Strickler[2]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens[5]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb[6]; 5. 7W-Ricky Weiss[4]; 6. 18D-Daulton Wilson[3]; 7. 43-Derrick Stewart[10]; 8. 51-Matt Furman[9]; 9. 10J-Jeff Tharp[7]; 10. 15-Justin Duty[8]

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[1]; 2. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[3]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson[2]; 4. 18-Shannon Babb[4]; 5. 19R-Ryan Gustin[5]; 6. 16-Tyler Bruening[6]; 7. 15K-Justin Kay[9]; 8. 40C-Joel Callahan[7]; 9. 22-Charlie McKenna[8]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar[1]; 2. 11-Spencer Hughes[2]; 3. 32S-Chris Simpson[5]; 4. 18H-Nick Hoffman[4]; 5. 25-Chad Simpson[3]; 6. 1ST-Johnny Scott[7]; 7. 21B-Rich Bell[8]; 8. 29D-Spencer Diercks[6]; 9. T22-Tegan Evans[9]

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[1]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[5]; 3. 1-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 4. 7-Ross Robinson[3]; 5. 97-Cade Dillard[4]; 6. 22H-Daniel Hilsabeck[7]; 7. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[6]; 8. 29-Larry Grube[8]; 9. (DNS) 42-Johnathan Huston

Time Trials - GROUP A: 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:13.617[19]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:13.632[2]; 3. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:13.781[4]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:13.821[9]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:13.854[17]; 6. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:13.903[10]; 7. 7W-Ricky Weiss, 00:13.966[16]; 8. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:13.985[5]; 9. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:13.986[7]; 10. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:13.997[6]; 11. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.029[1]; 12. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:14.107[14]; 13. 10J-Jeff Tharp, 00:14.228[13]; 14. 40C-Joel Callahan, 00:14.232[8]; 15. 15-Justin Duty, 00:14.365[18]; 16. 22-Charlie McKenna, 00:14.461[15]; 17. 51-Matt Furman, 00:14.468[12]; 18. 15K-Justin Kay, 00:14.863[11]; 19. 43-Derrick Stewart, 00:15.078[3]

Time Trials - GROUP B: 1. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:13.626[1]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:13.665[13]; 3. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:13.776[6]; 4. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:13.798[5]; 5. 25-Chad Simpson, 00:13.859[8]; 6. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:13.860[4]; 7. 18H-Nick Hoffman, 00:13.900[14]; 8. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:13.939[9]; 9. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:13.964[11]; 10. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:14.012[15]; 11. 29D-Spencer Diercks, 00:14.024[7]; 12. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:14.025[10]; 13. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:14.084[12]; 14. 22H-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:14.118[2]; 15. 21B-Rich Bell, 00:14.187[16]; 16. 29-Larry Grube, 00:14.763[3]; 17. T22-Tegan Evans, 00:15.776[18]; 18. 42-Johnathan Huston, 00:59.999[17]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:14.615[9]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.708[2]; 3. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:14.943[10]; 4. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:14.976[6]; 5. 18-Shannon Babb, 00:15.021[5]; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.070[7]; 7. 40C-Joel Callahan, 00:15.090[8]; 8. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.108[1]; 9. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:15.148[4]; 10. 43-Derrick Stewart, 00:15.704[3]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:14.418[9]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:14.656[7]; 3. 7W-Ricky Weiss, 00:14.737[6]; 4. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:14.769[4]; 5. 51-Matt Furman, 00:14.828[2]; 6. 10J-Jeff Tharp, 00:14.889[3]; 7. 15-Justin Duty, 00:14.898[8]; 8. 22-Charlie McKenna, 00:15.250[5]; 9. 15K-Justin Kay, 00:15.594[1]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:14.030[1]; 2. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:14.323[6]; 3. 1-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.357[5]; 4. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:14.385[9]; 5. 29D-Spencer Diercks, 00:14.404[7]; 6. 25-Chad Simpson, 00:14.482[8]; 7. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:14.536[4]; 8. 22H-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:14.908[2]; 9. 29-Larry Grube, 00:15.143[3]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:14.081[4]; 2. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:14.180[2]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:14.287[1]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:14.345[6]; 5. 21B-Rich Bell, 00:14.431[7]; 6. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:14.465[3]; 7. 42-Johnathan Huston, 00:15.100[8]; 8. 18H-Nick Hoffman, 00:15.161[5]; 9. T22-Tegan Evans, 00:15.610[9]

24 entries

IMCA Northern SportMod


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 41-Logan Veloz[1]; 2. T23-Tony Olson[21]; 3. 01-Brayton Carter[11]; 4. 1JR-Ben Chapman[4]; 5. 35JR-Justin Becker[9]; 6. 21-Cam Reimers[10]; 7. 813-Aaron Hitt[2]; 8. 4G-Kevin Goben[3]; 9. 28-Brad Salisberry[23]; 10. 9W-Ryan Walker[17]; 11. 71J-Justin Schroeder[13]; 12. 18-Todd Dykema[15]; 13. 69ER-Ryan Reed[20]; 14. 89-TJ Patz[7]; 15. 22R-Kevin Rasdon[16]; 16. 19-Phil Anderson[8]; 17. 39R-Rance Powell[18]; 18. 0G-Bryan Ritter[24]; 19. 18H-Don Hatfield[19]; 20. 42-Ron Schwartzkopf[22]; 21. 118-Austin Stamm[5]; 22. 99-Brandon Jewell[14]; 23. 39-Perry Gellerstedt[6]; 24. 43V-Justin Veloz[12]

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 41-Logan Veloz[6]; 2. 01-Brayton Carter[5]; 3. 21-Cam Reimers[8]; 4. 89-TJ Patz[1]; 5. 71J-Justin Schroeder[3]; 6. 22R-Kevin Rasdon[4]; 7. 18H-Don Hatfield[7]; 8. 42-Ron Schwartzkopf[2]

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 43V-Justin Veloz[3]; 2. 1JR-Ben Chapman[4]; 3. 19-Phil Anderson[1]; 4. 813-Aaron Hitt[7]; 5. 99-Brandon Jewell[2]; 6. 9W-Ryan Walker[8]; 7. 69ER-Ryan Reed[5]; 8. 28-Brad Salisberry[6]

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 118-Austin Stamm[5]; 2. 35JR-Justin Becker[6]; 3. 39-Perry Gellerstedt[1]; 4. 4G-Kevin Goben[2]; 5. 18-Todd Dykema[8]; 6. 39R-Rance Powell[7]; 7. T23-Tony Olson[3]; 8. 0G-Bryan Ritter[4]

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule