Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
7/6/2022 - Davenport Speedway

7/6/2022 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

$10,000 to win!

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models37 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • IMCA SportMods24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
3 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
4 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 5
5 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
6 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
7 23 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16
8 17 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 9
9 12 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
10 24 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14
11 5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -6
12 21 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 9
13 20 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 7
14 11 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
15 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -11
16 14 18H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
17 22 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
18 16 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
19 13 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -6
20 15 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -5
21 10 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -11
22 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -15
23 19 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -4
24 18 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -6
10 Laps

B-Main 1 FAST Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
3 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
5 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
6 7 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
7 11 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 4
8 5 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -3
9 10 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
10 8 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -2
11 9 10J Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -2
10 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 1
5 4 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
6 7 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
7 8 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 1
8 9 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 1
9 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
DNS 10 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
4 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
6 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
7 10 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 3
8 9 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
9 7 10J Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -2
10 8 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
3 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
7 9 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
8 7 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
9 8 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 5 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
4 4 18H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -2
6 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
7 8 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 1
8 6 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
9 9 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
3 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
4 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
6 7 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
7 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
8 8 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC -
DNS 9 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -

Time Trials - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.617
2 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.632
3 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.781
4 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.821
5 17 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.854
6 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.903
7 16 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 13.966
8 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.985
9 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.986
10 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.997
11 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.029
12 14 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.107
13 13 10J Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 14.228
14 8 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 14.232
15 18 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.365
16 15 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 14.461
17 12 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.468
18 11 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 14.863
19 3 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 15.078

Time Trials - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.626
2 13 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.665
3 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.776
4 5 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.798
5 8 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 13.859
6 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.860
7 14 18H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.900
8 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.939
9 11 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13.964
10 15 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.012
11 7 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.024
12 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.025
13 12 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.084
14 2 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.118
15 16 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 14.187
16 3 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 14.763
17 18 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 15.776
18 17 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 59.999

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.615
2 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.708
3 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.943
4 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.976
5 5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.021
6 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.070
7 8 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 15.090
8 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.108
9 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.148
10 3 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 15.704

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.418
2 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.656
3 6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.737
4 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.769
5 2 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.828
6 3 10J Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 14.889
7 8 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.898
8 5 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 15.250
9 1 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 15.594

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.030
2 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.323
3 5 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.357
4 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.385
5 7 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 14.404
6 8 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.482
7 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.536
8 2 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.908
9 3 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 15.143

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.081
2 2 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.180
3 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.287
4 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.345
5 7 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 14.431
6 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.465
7 8 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 15.100
8 5 18H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.161
9 9 T22 Tegan Evans Tegan Evans Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 15.610

IMCA SportMods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -
2 21 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 19
3 11 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 8
4 4 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
5 9 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 4
6 10 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 4
7 2 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -5
8 3 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -5
9 23 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 14
10 17 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 7
11 13 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA 2
12 15 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
13 20 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 7
14 7 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -7
15 16 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 1
16 8 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL -8
17 18 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
18 24 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 6
19 19 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
20 22 42 Ron Schwartzkopf Ron Schwartzkopf Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 2
21 5 118 Austin Stamm Austin Stamm Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL -16
22 14 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -8
23 6 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL -17
24 12 43V Justin Veloz Justin Veloz East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -12
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 41 Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
2 5 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
3 8 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 5
4 1 89 TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -3
5 3 71J Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Low Moor, IA Low Moor, IA -2
6 4 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -2
7 7 18H Don Hatfield Don Hatfield Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 2 42 Ron Schwartzkopf Ron Schwartzkopf Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43V Justin Veloz Justin Veloz East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
2 4 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
3 1 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL -2
4 7 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
5 2 99 Brandon Jewell Brandon Jewell Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -3
6 8 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 2
7 5 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -2
8 6 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 118 Austin Stamm Austin Stamm Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL 4
2 6 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 4
3 1 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL -2
4 2 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -2
5 8 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
6 7 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
7 3 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -4
8 4 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
All transfer
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule