Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
5/20/2022 - 300 Raceway

5/20/2022 - 300 Raceway

Farley, IA

23 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A-Main - Truck Country 50 (50 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[1]; 2. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[6]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[3]; 4. 71-Hudson O'Neal[2]; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens[18]; 6. 58-Garrett Alberson[15]; 7. 11-Spencer Hughes[10]; 8. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[4]; 9. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[17]; 10. 7-Ross Robinson[11]; 11. 39-Tim McCreadie[9]; 12. 25-Chad Simpson[5]; 13. 18D-Daulton Wilson[14]; 14. 89-Ashton Winger[16]; 15. 16-Tyler Bruening[12]; 16. 49-Jake Timm[7]; 17. 40C-Joel Callahan[20]; 18. 32-Bobby Pierce[8]; 19. 22-Charlie McKenna[22]; 20. 17-Tim Simpson[21]; 21. 32S-Chris Simpson[13]; 22. 29-Spencer Diercks[19]; 23. 44W-David Webster[23]

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[2]; 2. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[1]; 3. 49-Jake Timm[4]; 4. 11-Spencer Hughes[3]; 5. 32S-Chris Simpson[5]; 6. 89-Ashton Winger[7]; 7. 29-Spencer Diercks[6]; 8. 22-Charlie McKenna[8]

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[1]; 2. 25-Chad Simpson[2]; 3. 32-Bobby Pierce[4]; 4. 7-Ross Robinson[3]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson[5]; 6. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[7]; 7. 40C-Joel Callahan[6]; 8. 44W-David Webster[8]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 2. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[4]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie[3]; 4. 16-Tyler Bruening[2]; 5. 58-Garrett Alberson[6]; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens[5]; 7. 17-Tim Simpson[7]

Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:15.136[5]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:15.259[15]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.262[11]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:15.267[23]; 5. 25-Chad Simpson, 00:15.282[16]; 6. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:15.294[4]; 7. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.295[3]; 8. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.328[14]; 9. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.375[17]; 10. 49-Jake Timm, 00:15.376[9]; 11. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:15.400[8]; 12. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:15.419[12]; 13. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:15.427[1]; 14. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.447[2]; 15. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.505[22]; 16. 29-Spencer Diercks, 00:15.530[19]; 17. 40C-Joel Callahan, 00:15.652[6]; 18. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:15.670[10]; 19. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:15.690[13]; 20. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.696[18]; 21. 17-Tim Simpson, 00:15.808[20]; 22. 22-Charlie McKenna, 00:15.927[21]; 23. 44W-David Webster, 00:16.892[7]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:15.229[5]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:15.231[8]; 3. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.280[2]; 4. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:15.284[3]; 5. 40C-Joel Callahan, 00:15.329[6]; 6. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:15.345[4]; 7. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:15.526[1]; 8. 44W-David Webster[7]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.793[4]; 2. 25-Chad Simpson, 00:14.880[8]; 3. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.963[7]; 4. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:15.126[5]; 5. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:15.279[3]; 6. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:15.330[6]; 7. 49-Jake Timm, 00:15.593[1]; 8. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:59.999[2]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.985[7]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:15.072[2]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:15.136[1]; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.137[6]; 5. 29-Spencer Diercks, 00:15.330[3]; 6. 22-Charlie McKenna, 00:15.528[5]; 7. 17-Tim Simpson, 00:15.970[4]

14 entries

Modified - Dave Hall Construction


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 77-Jeff Aikey[1]; 2. 6-Jed Freiburger[4]; 3. 12T-Jeff Larson[3]; 4. 4TW-Tim Ward[8]; 5. 21T-Mike McKinney[2]; 6. 12J-Justin O'Brien[10]; 7. 3-Jason Schueller[6]; 8. 8H-Tyler Madigan[7]; 9. 20-Brandon Schmitt[12]; 10. 32K-Kyle Montgomery[11]; 11. 111-Brandon Leverington[14]; 12. 18-Steve VanNatta[13]; 13. 21-Brennen Chipp[5]; 14. 12X-JD Auringer[9]

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 12X-JD Auringer[2]; 2. 8H-Tyler Madigan[5]; 3. 12T-Jeff Larson[3]; 4. 21-Brennen Chipp[7]; 5. 21T-Mike McKinney[4]; 6. 32K-Kyle Montgomery[1]; 7. 18-Steve VanNatta[6]

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 3-Jason Schueller[1]; 2. 4TW-Tim Ward[4]; 3. 77-Jeff Aikey[5]; 4. 12J-Justin O'Brien[2]; 5. 6-Jed Freiburger[7]; 6. 20-Brandon Schmitt[6]; 7. 111-Brandon Leverington[3]

13 entries

SportMod - Delaney's Auto & Ag


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 31-Jason Roth[3]; 2. 35JR-Justin Becker[2]; 3. 11S-Jeff Schmuhl[6]; 4. 3T-Tyler Soppe[4]; 5. 32X-Skyler Woods[8]; 6. 9H-Levi Heath[1]; 7. 19B-Jimmy Berkevich[10]; 8. 88K-Kole Quam[7]; 9. 22H-Curt Hilmer[9]; 10. 22JR-Brady Hilmer[11]; 11. (DNS) 77JR-Rayce Mullen; 12. (DNS) 21-Cam Reimers; 13. (DNS) 118-Austin Stamm

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw (6 Laps): 1. 35JR-Justin Becker[5]; 2. 11S-Jeff Schmuhl[2]; 3. 19B-Jimmy Berkevich[1]; 4. 9H-Levi Heath[7]; 5. 77JR-Rayce Mullen[6]; 6. 22JR-Brady Hilmer[3]; 7. (DNS) 118-Austin Stamm

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw (6 Laps): 1. 32X-Skyler Woods[1]; 2. 31-Jason Roth[2]; 3. 3T-Tyler Soppe[5]; 4. 22H-Curt Hilmer[3]; 5. 88K-Kole Quam[6]; 6. 21-Cam Reimers[4]

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule