Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
5/20/2022 - 300 Raceway

5/20/2022 - 300 Raceway

Farley, IA

Truck Country 50

$12,000 to win!

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models23 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Modified - Dave Hall Construction14 entries
  • SportMod - Delaney's Auto & Ag13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A-Main - Truck Country 50

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 6 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -
4 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
5 18 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13
6 15 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 9
7 10 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
8 4 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
9 17 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 8
10 11 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
11 9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
12 5 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -7
13 14 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
14 16 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
15 12 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -3
16 7 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -9
17 20 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 3
18 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -10
19 22 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 3
20 21 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
21 13 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -8
22 19 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
23 23 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 1 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
3 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
4 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
5 5 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
6 7 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
7 6 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
8 8 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
4 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
5 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
6 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
7 6 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
8 8 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -
2 4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
3 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -2
5 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
6 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
7 7 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
All transfer
2 Laps

Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.136
2 15 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.259
3 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 15.262
4 23 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.267
5 16 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.282
6 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.294
7 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.295
8 14 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.328
9 17 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.375
10 9 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.376
11 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.400
12 12 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.419
13 1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.427
14 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.447
15 22 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.505
16 19 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.530
17 6 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 15.652
18 10 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.670
19 13 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.690
20 18 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.696
21 20 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 15.808
22 21 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 15.927
23 7 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 16.892

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.229
2 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.231
3 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.280
4 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.284
5 6 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 15.329
6 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.345
7 1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.526
8 7 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.793
2 8 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.880
3 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.963
4 5 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.126
5 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 15.279
6 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.330
7 1 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.593
8 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 59.999

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.985
2 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.072
3 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.136
4 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.137
5 3 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 15.330
6 5 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 15.528
7 4 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 15.970

Modified - Dave Hall Construction

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
2 4 6 Jed Freiburger Jed Freiburger Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
3 3 12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
4 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 4
5 2 21T Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -3
6 10 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 4
7 6 3 Jason Schueller Jason Schueller Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
8 7 8H Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
9 12 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
10 11 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 1
11 14 111 Brandon Leverington Brandon Leverington Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
12 13 18 Steve VanNatta Steve VanNatta Lancaster, WI Lancaster, WI 1
13 5 21 Brennen Chipp Brennen Chipp Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -8
14 9 12X J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12X J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
2 5 8H Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 3
3 3 12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
4 7 21 Brennen Chipp Brennen Chipp Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 3
5 4 21T Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -1
6 1 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -5
7 6 18 Steve VanNatta Steve VanNatta Lancaster, WI Lancaster, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Jason Schueller Jason Schueller Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
2 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
3 5 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 2
4 2 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -2
5 7 6 Jed Freiburger Jed Freiburger Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
6 6 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
7 3 111 Brandon Leverington Brandon Leverington Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -4
All transfer

SportMod - Delaney's Auto & Ag

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Jason Roth Jason Roth Hazel Green, WI Hazel Green, WI 2
2 2 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -
3 6 11S Jeff Schmuhl Jeff Schmuhl Fall River, WI Fall River, WI 3
4 4 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -
5 8 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
6 1 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -5
7 10 19B Jimmy Berkevich Jimmy Berkevich Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 3
8 7 88K Kole Quam Kole Quam Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
9 9 22H Curt Hilmer Curt Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -
10 11 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 1
DNS 5 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -
DNS 12 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -
DNS 13 118 Austin Stamm Austin Stamm Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL -
6 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 4
2 2 11S Jeff Schmuhl Jeff Schmuhl Fall River, WI Fall River, WI -
3 1 19B Jimmy Berkevich Jimmy Berkevich Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -2
4 7 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 3
5 6 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL 1
6 3 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -3
DNS 4 118 Austin Stamm Austin Stamm Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 2 31 Jason Roth Jason Roth Hazel Green, WI Hazel Green, WI -
3 5 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 2
4 3 22H Curt Hilmer Curt Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -1
5 6 88K Kole Quam Kole Quam Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
6 4 21 Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA -2
All transfer
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule