Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MyRacePass
10/1/2021 - Raceway 7

10/1/2021 - Raceway 7

Conneaut, OH

Great Lakes 50

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series27 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Dirt Late Models

Track Contact

News

Two States, Two Days, Over $125K on the Line
Two States, Two Days, Over $125K on the Line

BATAVIA, Ohio (September 30, 2021) - Over $125,000 in purse money is on the line at two tracks this weekend, with history dating back to the 1970’s. The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series travels to Ra...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

50 Laps

A-Main Great Lakes 50

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 6 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 4
3 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
4 12 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 8
5 23 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 18
6 16 111M Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 10
7 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
8 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -5
9 8 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -1
10 20 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 10
11 11 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
12 13 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
13 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
14 15 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 1
15 17 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 2
16 19 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
17 18 94 Charles Powell Charles Powell Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 1
18 22 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 4
19 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -17
20 4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -16
21 9 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -12
22 14 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -8
23 21 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -2
24 24 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
10 Laps

B-Main 1 LINE-X

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 2 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
4 3 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 01W Khole Wanzer Khole Wanzer Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA -
6 7 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 1
7 8 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 1
DNS 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
DNS 9 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
3 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
5 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 2
6 4 111M Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
9 9 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
3 5 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 2
4 2 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
5 7 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 2
6 6 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
8 9 01W Khole Wanzer Khole Wanzer Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA 1
DNS 3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
2 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 3
3 4 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
4 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
5 6 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 1
6 7 94 Charles Powell Charles Powell Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 1
8 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -7
9 9 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -
2 Laps

Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.897
2 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.980
3 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.092
4 9 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 17.099
5 20 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.099
6 21 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.127
7 25 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.177
8 13 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 17.234
9 18 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 17.304
10 6 111M Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 17.365
11 26 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.435
12 12 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.474
13 24 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.478
14 14 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 17.500
15 22 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 17.521
16 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.544
17 10 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 17.597
18 1 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 17.625
19 11 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 17.665
20 8 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 17.694
21 5 94 Charles Powell Charles Powell Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 17.809
22 15 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.902
23 27 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 17.918
24 17 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 18.080
25 19 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 18.171
26 16 01W Khole Wanzer Khole Wanzer Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA 18.772
27 23 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 19.289

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.891
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.897
3 9 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 17.081
4 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.210
5 8 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 17.310
6 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.417
7 5 94 Charles Powell Charles Powell Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 17.424
8 6 111M Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 17.477
9 1 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 17.786

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 17.250
2 3 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.563
3 8 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 17.628
4 5 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 17.680
5 1 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA Thompson, PA 17.685
6 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.864
7 2 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 18.573
8 7 01W Khole Wanzer Khole Wanzer Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA 18.608

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.040
2 4 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 17.143
3 8 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.260
4 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.326
5 2 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.383
6 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.743
7 9 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 18.032
8 1 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 18.341
9 5 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 19.279
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule