Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MyRacePass
7/22/2021 - I-80 Speedway

7/22/2021 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Al Belt Custom Homes I-80 Nationals

Classes

  • Super Late Models44 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

I-80 Speedway Offers Staggering Purse in July
I-80 Speedway Offers Staggering Purse in July

Batavia, OH (March 5, 2021) - Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series officials along with I-80 Speedway promoters are thrilled to announce one of the biggest weeks in super late model history with an unhea...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

53 Laps

Al Belt Custom HomesI-80 Nationals

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
3 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
4 5 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
5 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
6 2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -4
7 8 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
8 12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 4
9 10 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
10 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -6
11 16 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 5
12 24 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12
13 15 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
14 14 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
15 13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
16 11 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -5
17 9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -8
18 19 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
19 20 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
20 17 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -3
21 18 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -3
22 22 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
23 21 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
24 23 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
25 26 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
26 29 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
27 30 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
28 28 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
29 25 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -4
30 27 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -3
31 31 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
12 Laps

B-Main 1 LINE-X

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
2 4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
3 1 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -2
4 6 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -2
6 7 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
7 5 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
8 10 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
9 11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
10 9 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -1
11 8 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
12 13 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
13 12 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
12 Laps

B-Main 2 UNOH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
2 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 2
3 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -2
4 7 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -2
6 5 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
7 11 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 4
8 8 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -
9 9 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -
10 12 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 2
11 13 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 2
12 6 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -6
13 10 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
20 Laps

Non-Qualifier RaceLyle's Tire & Wheels Last Dance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
2 3 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
3 2 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
4 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
5 6 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 1
6 4 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -2
7 7 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
8 9 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
9 11 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
10 13 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
11 12 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
12 14 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
13 10 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -3
14 8 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -6
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule