Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
All-Tech 2023 Speedweeks

All-Tech 2023 Speedweeks

All-Tech Raceway

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
3/20/2021 - Brownstown Speedway

3/20/2021 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

44 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 14-Josh Richards[1]; 2. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr[2]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie[4]; 4. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[3]; 5. 76-Shelby Miles[7]; 6. 32S-Chris Simpson[8]; 7. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain[10]; 8. 418-Michael Wesselman[11]; 9. 1G-Devin Gilpin[5]; 10. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr[6]; 11. 9G-Larry Greer[9]

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 40B-Kyle Bronson[1]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens[2]; 3. 71-Hudson O'Neal[3]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar[4]; 5. 11R-Josh Rice[6]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb[5]; 7. 29V-Darrell Lanigan[7]; 8. 18R-Fast Eddy[9]; 9. 3Z-Zack Burton[11]; 10. 24-Jared Bailey[8]; 11. (DNS) 14M-Mark Robbins

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 2. C9-Steve Casebolt[2]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton[8]; 4. 8-Kyle Strickler[4]; 5. 21H-Robby Hensley[7]; 6. 14R-Jeff Roth[9]; 7. 14B-Britan Godsey[10]; 8. 57M-Camaron Marlar[5]; 9. 16-Justin Rattliff[11]; 10. 3S-Brian Shirley[6]; 11. (DNS) 28E-Dennis Erb Jr

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 2. 81E-Tanner English[2]; 3. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[5]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[4]; 5. 14G-Joe Godsey[7]; 6. D8-Dustin Linville[9]; 7. 20B-Todd Brennan[11]; 8. 18A-Jeffrey Ledford[6]; 9. 19R-Ryan Gustin[3]; 10. 13W-Brayton Laster[10]; 11. 17J-Greg Johnson[8]

Group A Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 14-Josh Richards, 00:12.509[12]; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:12.518[3]; 3. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:12.645[16]; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:12.660[19]; 5. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:12.681[11]; 6. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:12.715[5]; 7. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:12.742[4]; 8. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:12.747[8]; 9. 1G-Devin Gilpin, 00:12.826[15]; 10. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:12.868[17]; 11. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:12.872[10]; 12. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:12.953[6]; 13. 76-Shelby Miles, 00:13.073[22]; 14. 29V-Darrell Lanigan, 00:13.132[18]; 15. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:13.291[1]; 16. 24-Jared Bailey, 00:13.313[2]; 17. 9G-Larry Greer, 00:13.489[20]; 18. 18R-Fast Eddy, 00:13.625[7]; 19. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain, 00:13.916[21]; 20. 14M-Mark Robbins, 00:14.057[14]; 21. 418-Michael Wesselman, 00:14.352[13]; 22. 3Z-Zack Burton, 00:14.390[9]

Group B Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:12.620[20]; 2. 9-Devin Moran, 00:12.754[10]; 3. C9-Steve Casebolt, 00:12.772[12]; 4. 81E-Tanner English, 00:12.833[4]; 5. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:12.839[11]; 6. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:12.854[9]; 7. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:12.896[22]; 8. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:12.946[17]; 9. 57M-Camaron Marlar, 00:12.982[1]; 10. 1-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:13.023[16]; 11. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:13.024[8]; 12. 18A-Jeffrey Ledford, 00:13.150[2]; 13. 21H-Robby Hensley, 00:13.195[7]; 14. 14G-Joe Godsey, 00:13.226[18]; 15. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:13.424[21]; 16. 17J-Greg Johnson, 00:13.491[5]; 17. 14R-Jeff Roth, 00:13.551[6]; 18. D8-Dustin Linville, 00:13.791[13]; 19. 14B-Britan Godsey, 00:13.944[14]; 20. 13W-Brayton Laster, 00:15.925[15]; 21. 16-Justin Rattliff, 00:16.537[3]; 22. (DNS) 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:16.537

Hot Laps 2: 1. 56JR-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:13.051[5]; 2. 29V-Darrell Lanigan, 00:13.482[7]; 3. 9G-Larry Greer, 00:14.262[9]; 4. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain, 00:15.212[10]; 5. 418-Michael Wesselman, 00:15.334[2]; 6. 76-Shelby Miles, 00:18.968[11]; 7. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:20.700[6]; 8. 14M-Mark Robbins, 00:21.090[3]; 9. 14-Josh Richards, 00:21.158[1]; 10. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:21.734[8]; 11. (DNS) 1G-Devin Gilpin, 00:21.734

Hot Laps 4: 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:12.640[9]; 2. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:12.831[10]; 3. C9-Steve Casebolt, 00:12.905[1]; 4. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:13.000[11]; 5. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:13.027[6]; 6. 14G-Joe Godsey, 00:13.325[7]; 7. D8-Dustin Linville, 00:13.355[2]; 8. 1-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:13.895[5]; 9. 14B-Britan Godsey, 00:14.439[3]; 10. 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:15.628[8]; 11. 13W-Brayton Laster, 00:17.778[4]

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule