Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MyRacePass
3/20/2021 - Brownstown Speedway

3/20/2021 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

Indiana Icebreaker (Finished on 9/23/21)

Original event was postponed after start of B-Main 1. Completion of event was ran on 9/23/21.

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series44 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Dirt Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 2 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
3 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
4 3 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
6 8 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
7 10 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 3
8 11 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 3
9 5 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -4
10 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -4
11 9 9G Larry Greer Larry Greer Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -2
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 1
6 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
7 7 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
8 9 18R Fast Eddy Fast Eddy Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 1
9 11 3Z Zack Burton Zack Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 2
10 8 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
DNS 10 14M Mark Robbins Mark Robbins SHOALS, IN SHOALS, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
3 8 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 5
4 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 2
6 9 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 3
7 10 14B Britan Godsey Britan Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
8 5 57M Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -3
9 11 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 2
10 6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -4
DNS 3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
3 5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
4 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
6 9 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 3
7 11 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 4
8 6 18A Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -2
9 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
10 10 13W Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
11 8 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -3
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 12.509
2 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 12.518
3 16 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 12.645
4 19 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 12.660
5 11 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.681
6 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.715
7 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 12.742
8 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 12.747
9 15 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 12.826
10 17 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12.868
11 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 12.872
12 6 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 12.953
13 22 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.073
14 18 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 13.132
15 1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13.291
16 2 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.313
17 20 9G Larry Greer Larry Greer Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 13.489
18 7 18R Fast Eddy Fast Eddy Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 13.625
19 21 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.916
20 14 14M Mark Robbins Mark Robbins SHOALS, IN SHOALS, IN 14.057
21 13 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 14.352
22 9 3Z Zack Burton Zack Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 14.390
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.620
2 10 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 12.754
3 12 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 12.772
4 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.833
5 11 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.839
6 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12.854
7 22 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 12.896
8 17 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.946
9 1 57M Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 12.982
10 16 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.023
11 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.024
12 2 18A Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 13.150
13 7 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 13.195
14 18 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.226
15 21 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.424
16 5 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.491
17 6 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 13.551
18 13 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 13.791
19 14 14B Britan Godsey Britan Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.944
20 15 13W Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 15.925
21 3 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 16.537
DNS 19 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 16.537

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 13.051
2 7 29V Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 13.482
3 9 9G Larry Greer Larry Greer Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 14.262
4 10 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 15.212
5 2 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 15.334
6 11 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 18.968
7 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 20.700
8 3 14M Mark Robbins Mark Robbins SHOALS, IN SHOALS, IN 21.090
9 1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 21.158
10 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 21.734
DNS 4 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 21.734

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.640
2 10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 12.831
3 1 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 12.905
4 11 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.000
5 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.027
6 7 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.325
7 2 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 13.355
8 5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.895
9 3 14B Britan Godsey Britan Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.439
10 8 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 15.628
11 4 13W Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 17.778
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule