Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
All-Tech 2023 Speedweeks

All-Tech 2023 Speedweeks

All-Tech Raceway

2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
3/21/2021 - Atomic Speedway

3/21/2021 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

29 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


Buckeye Spring 50 (50 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[3]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[8]; 3. 9-Devin Moran[2]; 4. 49-Jonathan Davenport[5]; 5. 40B-Kyle Bronson[6]; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens[25]; 7. 1T-Tyler Erb[10]; 8. 14-Josh Richards[14]; 9. 25-Shane Clanton[18]; 10. 157-Mike Marlar[12]; 11. 81E-Tanner English[7]; 12. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[9]; 13. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[16]; 14. C9-Steve Casebolt[13]; 15. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[4]; 16. 71R-Rod Conley[22]; 17. 14R-Jeff Roth[24]; 18. 21K-Kirk Phillips[29]; 19. 16R-Rusty Griffaw[26]; 20. 14G-Joe Godsey[21]; 21. 20B-Todd Brennan[20]; 22. 19R-Ryan Gustin[17]; 23. 28C-Tyler Carpenter[27]; 24. 29-Clint Keenan[23]; 25. 8-Kyle Strickler[1]; 26. 4G-Kody Evans[19]; 27. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain[28]; 28. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[15]; 29. 11R-Josh Rice[11]

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Strickler[3]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 3. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[5]; 4. C9-Steve Casebolt[2]; 5. 19R-Ryan Gustin[4]; 6. 14G-Joe Godsey[6]; 7. 20-Jimmy Owens[8]; 8. 21K-Kirk Phillips[7]

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[1]; 2. 81E-Tanner English[5]; 3. 11R-Josh Rice[4]; 4. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[3]; 5. 4G-Kody Evans[6]; 6. 29-Clint Keenan[7]; 7. 28C-Tyler Carpenter[2]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson[2]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb[3]; 4. 14-Josh Richards[4]; 5. 25-Shane Clanton[7]; 6. 71R-Rod Conley[5]; 7. 16R-Rusty Griffaw[6]

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[1]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie[4]; 3. 157-Mike Marlar[2]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[3]; 5. 20B-Todd Brennan[7]; 6. 14R-Jeff Roth[6]; 7. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain[5]

Group A Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:13.938[2]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.176[4]; 3. C9-Steve Casebolt, 00:14.223[6]; 4. 28C-Tyler Carpenter, 00:14.245[9]; 5. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:14.278[5]; 6. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:14.302[7]; 7. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:14.332[8]; 8. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:14.354[1]; 9. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.495[14]; 10. 81E-Tanner English, 00:14.525[12]; 11. 14G-Joe Godsey, 00:14.721[3]; 12. 4G-Kody Evans, 00:14.812[11]; 13. 21K-Kirk Phillips, 00:14.837[10]; 14. 29-Clint Keenan, 00:15.061[13]; 15. (DNS) 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:45.000

Group B Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran, 00:14.226[8]; 2. 1-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:14.328[10]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:14.342[3]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:14.386[5]; 5. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.397[2]; 6. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:14.398[11]; 7. 14-Josh Richards, 00:14.406[4]; 8. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:14.415[12]; 9. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:14.645[7]; 10. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain, 00:14.696[13]; 11. 16R-Rusty Griffaw, 00:14.788[6]; 12. 14R-Jeff Roth, 00:14.839[14]; 13. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:14.968[9]; 14. 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:15.023[1]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:14.308[1]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:14.321[4]; 3. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:14.488[8]; 4. 21-Billy Moyer Jr, 00:14.535[7]; 5. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:14.596[2]; 6. C9-Steve Casebolt, 00:14.760[6]; 7. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:14.928[5]; 8. (DNS) 14G-Joe Godsey, 00:14.928

Hot Laps 2: 1. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:13.758[7]; 2. 81E-Tanner English, 00:14.060[4]; 3. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.267[6]; 4. 28C-Tyler Carpenter, 00:14.299[1]; 5. 4G-Kody Evans, 00:14.410[3]; 6. 29-Clint Keenan, 00:14.694[5]; 7. 21K-Kirk Phillips, 00:15.173[2]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:13.735[5]; 2. 14-Josh Richards, 00:13.954[4]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:13.958[3]; 4. 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:14.411[1]; 5. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:14.424[7]; 6. 16R-Rusty Griffaw, 00:14.913[6]; 7. (DNS) 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.913

Hot Laps 4: 1. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:13.675[5]; 2. 9-Devin Moran, 00:13.911[1]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:14.000[2]; 4. 1-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:14.035[3]; 5. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:14.165[4]; 6. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain, 00:14.727[6]; 7. 14R-Jeff Roth, 00:15.463[7]

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule