Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MyRacePass
3/21/2021 - Atomic Speedway

3/21/2021 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Buckeye Spring 50

$12,000-to-win!

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series29 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Dirt Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

50 Laps

Buckeye Spring 50

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 6
3 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
4 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
5 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
6 25 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 19
7 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
8 14 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 6
9 18 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 9
10 12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
11 7 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -4
12 9 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -3
13 16 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
14 13 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1
15 4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -11
16 22 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 6
17 24 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 7
18 29 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 11
19 26 16R Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 7
20 21 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
21 20 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -1
22 17 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -5
23 27 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 4
24 23 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -1
25 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -24
26 19 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -7
27 28 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
28 15 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -13
29 11 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -18
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 5 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
4 2 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -2
5 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
6 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
8 7 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 5 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
3 4 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 1
4 3 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
5 6 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 1
6 7 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 1
7 2 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
4 4 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
5 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
6 5 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -1
7 6 16R Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
3 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
4 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
5 7 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 2
6 6 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
7 5 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -2
All transfer
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.938
2 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.176
3 6 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.223
4 9 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.245
5 5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.278
6 7 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.302
7 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.332
8 1 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 14.354
9 14 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.495
10 12 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.525
11 3 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.721
12 11 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 14.812
13 10 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 14.837
14 13 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 15.061
DNS 15 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 45.000
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.226
2 10 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.328
3 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.342
4 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.386
5 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.397
6 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.398
7 4 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.406
8 12 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.415
9 7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.645
10 13 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.696
11 6 16R Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 14.788
12 14 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 14.839
13 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.968
14 1 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 15.023

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 14.308
2 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.321
3 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.488
4 7 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.535
5 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.596
6 6 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.760
7 5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.928
DNS 3 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.928

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.758
2 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.060
3 6 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.267
4 1 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.299
5 3 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 14.410
6 5 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 14.694
7 2 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 15.173

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.735
2 4 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 13.954
3 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.958
4 1 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 14.411
5 7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.424
6 6 16R Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 14.913
DNS 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.913

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.675
2 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.911
3 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.000
4 3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.035
5 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.165
6 6 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.727
7 7 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 15.463
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule