Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
6/2/2012 - Florence Speedway

6/2/2012 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

41 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


A Feature: 1. 71-Don O'Neal; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens; 3. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 4. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 5. 15-Steve Francis; 6. C9-Steve Casebolt; 7. 23-John Blankenship; 8. 41N-Brad Neat; 9. 11T-Tyler Reddick; 10. 15B-Brian Birkhofer; 11. 29-Darrell Lanigan; 12. 5-Jared Landers; 13. 41P-Earl Pearson Jr; 14. 11H-Austin Hubbard; 15. 15D-Jonathan Davenport; 16. 6J-Joe Janowski; 17. JJ2-Josh Williams; 18. 24H-Greg Johnson; 19. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 20. 18E-Eric Wells; 21. 25N-Dustin Neat; 22. 19C-Chad Smith; 23. 53-Ray Cook; 24. 9J-Mike Jewell; 25. 81-Scott James

B Feature 1: 1. 29-Darrell Lanigan; 2. 9J-Mike Jewell; 3. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 4. 21H-Robby Hensley; 5. 32S-Chad Stapleton; 6. 71R-Rod Conley; 7. 46-Tim Rivers; 8. 31-Nick Latham; 9. R88-Dennis Roberson; 10. 18-Steve Landrum; 11. B1-Troy Cruse; 12. (DNS) 81-Scott James

B Feature 2: 1. JJ2-Josh Williams; 2. 25N-Dustin Neat; 3. 19C-Chad Smith; 4. 75-John Gill; 5. 5-Jared Landers; 6. 13B-Barry Doss; 7. 5BX-Stephen Breeding; 8. 11R-James Rice; 9. 711-David Spille; 10. 44K-Greg Kendall; 11. 18E-Eric Wells; 12. 33-Jesse Lay; 13. 98-Mason Combs

Heat 1: 1. 71-Don O'Neal; 2. 6J-Joe Janowski; 3. 23-John Blankenship; 4. 15D-Jonathan Davenport; 5. 29-Darrell Lanigan; 6. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 7. 32S-Chad Stapleton; 8. 71R-Rod Conley; 9. R88-Dennis Roberson; 10. 18-Steve Landrum

Heat 2: 1. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 2. 41N-Brad Neat; 3. 24H-Greg Johnson; 4. 41P-Earl Pearson Jr; 5. 9J-Mike Jewell; 6. 21H-Robby Hensley; 7. 46-Tim Rivers; 8. 31-Nick Latham; 9. B1-Troy Cruse; 10. 81-Scott James

Heat 3: 1. 53-Ray Cook; 2. C9-Steve Casebolt; 3. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 4. 15B-Brian Birkhofer; 5. JJ2-Josh Williams; 6. 75-John Gill; 7. 18E-Eric Wells; 8. 5BX-Stephen Breeding; 9. 5-Jared Landers; 10. 711-David Spille; 11. (DNS) 98-Mason Combs

Heat 4: 1. 20-Jimmy Owens; 2. 15-Steve Francis; 3. 11T-Tyler Reddick; 4. 11H-Austin Hubbard; 5. 25N-Dustin Neat; 6. 19C-Chad Smith; 7. 13B-Barry Doss; 8. 11R-James Rice; 9. 44K-Greg Kendall; 10. 33-Jesse Lay

Qualifying - GROUP A: 1. 71-Don O'Neal, 00:17.308; 2. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:17.337; 3. 6J-Joe Janowski, 00:17.420; 4. 41N-Brad Neat, 00:17.497; 5. 23-John Blankenship, 00:17.521; 6. 24H-Greg Johnson, 00:17.597; 7. 15D-Jonathan Davenport, 00:17.614; 8. 41P-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:17.648; 9. 29-Darrell Lanigan, 00:17.733; 10. 9J-Mike Jewell, 00:17.738; 11. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:17.802; 12. 81-Scott James, 00:17.960; 13. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:18.107; 14. 46-Tim Rivers, 00:18.147; 15. 18-Steve Landrum, 00:18.156; 16. 21H-Robby Hensley, 00:18.160; 17. R88-Dennis Roberson, 00:18.179; 18. 31-Nick Latham, 00:18.210; 19. 32S-Chad Stapleton, 00:18.228; 20. B1-Troy Cruse, 00:19.311

Qualifying - GROUP B: 1. 53-Ray Cook, 00:17.384; 2. 15-Steve Francis, 00:17.426; 3. C9-Steve Casebolt, 00:17.580; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:17.654; 5. 15B-Brian Birkhofer, 00:17.657; 6. 11T-Tyler Reddick, 00:17.676; 7. 75-John Gill, 00:17.744; 8. 11H-Austin Hubbard, 00:17.787; 9. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr, 00:17.830; 10. 19C-Chad Smith, 00:17.848; 11. 18E-Eric Wells, 00:17.865; 12. 25N-Dustin Neat, 00:17.883; 13. JJ2-Josh Williams, 00:17.920; 14. 11R-James Rice, 00:17.997; 15. 5-Jared Landers, 00:18.001; 16. 13B-Barry Doss, 00:18.023; 17. 5BX-Stephen Breeding, 00:18.084; 18. 33-Jesse Lay, 00:18.125; 19. 711-David Spille, 00:18.227; 20. 44K-Greg Kendall, 00:18.712; 21. 98-Mason Combs, 00:59.999

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule