Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
6/2/2012 - Florence Speedway

6/2/2012 - Florence Speedway

Walton, KY

26th Annual Ralph Latham Memorial

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series41 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
9 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
10 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
11 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
12 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
13 41P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
14 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
15 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
16 6J Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
17 JJ2 Josh Williams Josh Williams West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN -
18 24H Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
19 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
20 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
21 25N Dustin Neat Dustin Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
22 19C Chad Smith Chad Smith Centerville, OH Centerville, OH -
23 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
24 9J Mike Jewell Mike Jewell Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN -
25 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 9J Mike Jewell Mike Jewell Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
5 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
6 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
7 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
8 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham Winchester, OH Winchester, OH -
9 R88 Dennis Roberson Dennis Roberson Parris, KY Parris, KY -
10 18 Steve Landrum Steve Landrum Verona, KY Verona, KY -
11 B1 Troy Cruse Troy Cruse Centerville, IN Centerville, IN -
DNS 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 JJ2 Josh Williams Josh Williams West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN -
2 25N Dustin Neat Dustin Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
3 19C Chad Smith Chad Smith Centerville, OH Centerville, OH -
4 75 John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
5 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 13B Barry Doss Barry Doss Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH -
7 5BX Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
8 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
9 711 David Spille David Spille Harrison, OH Harrison, OH -
10 44K Greg Kendall Greg Kendall Paoli, IN Paoli, IN -
11 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
12 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
13 98 Mason Combs Mason Combs Springsboro, OH Springsboro, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 6J Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
8 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
9 R88 Dennis Roberson Dennis Roberson Parris, KY Parris, KY -
10 18 Steve Landrum Steve Landrum Verona, KY Verona, KY -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
3 24H Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
4 41P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 9J Mike Jewell Mike Jewell Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN -
6 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
7 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
8 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham Winchester, OH Winchester, OH -
9 B1 Troy Cruse Troy Cruse Centerville, IN Centerville, IN -
10 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
2 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
3 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
5 JJ2 Josh Williams Josh Williams West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN -
6 75 John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
7 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
8 5BX Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
9 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
10 711 David Spille David Spille Harrison, OH Harrison, OH -
DNS 98 Mason Combs Mason Combs Springsboro, OH Springsboro, OH -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
4 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
5 25N Dustin Neat Dustin Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
6 19C Chad Smith Chad Smith Centerville, OH Centerville, OH -
7 13B Barry Doss Barry Doss Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH -
8 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
9 44K Greg Kendall Greg Kendall Paoli, IN Paoli, IN -
10 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.308
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 17.337
3 6J Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN 17.420
4 41N Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY 17.497
5 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 17.521
6 24H Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 17.597
7 15D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.614
8 41P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.648
9 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 17.733
10 9J Mike Jewell Mike Jewell Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 17.738
11 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 17.802
12 81 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 17.960
13 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 18.107
14 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN 18.147
15 18 Steve Landrum Steve Landrum Verona, KY Verona, KY 18.156
16 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 18.160
17 R88 Dennis Roberson Dennis Roberson Parris, KY Parris, KY 18.179
18 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham Winchester, OH Winchester, OH 18.210
19 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 18.228
20 B1 Troy Cruse Troy Cruse Centerville, IN Centerville, IN 19.311

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 17.384
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 17.426
3 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.580
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.654
5 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 17.657
6 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 17.676
7 75 John Gill John Gill Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 17.744
8 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE 17.787
9 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 17.830
10 19C Chad Smith Chad Smith Centerville, OH Centerville, OH 17.848
11 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY 17.865
12 25N Dustin Neat Dustin Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY 17.883
13 JJ2 Josh Williams Josh Williams West Harrison, IN West Harrison, IN 17.920
14 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 17.997
15 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 18.001
16 13B Barry Doss Barry Doss Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH 18.023
17 5BX Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY 18.084
18 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 18.125
19 711 David Spille David Spille Harrison, OH Harrison, OH 18.227
20 44K Greg Kendall Greg Kendall Paoli, IN Paoli, IN 18.712
21 98 Mason Combs Mason Combs Springsboro, OH Springsboro, OH 59.999
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule