Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
9/28/2013 - Knoxville Raceway

9/28/2013 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Lucas Oil Late Model Nationals

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series72 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
7 2 Brady Smith Brady Smith Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
8 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
10 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
11 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
12 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
13 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
14 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
15 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
16 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
17 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
18 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
19 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
20 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
21 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
22 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
23 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
24 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
25 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
26 58D A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
2 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
5 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
7 11H Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
8 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
9 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
10 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
11 20X Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
12 77M Jason McBride Jason McBride Carbondale, IL Carbondale, IL -
13 16B Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
14 5M Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
15 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
16 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
17 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
18 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
19 56E Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
20 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
21 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
22 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
23 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
24 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 56E Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 16B Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
5 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
6 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
7 5M Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
8 56X Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
9 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
10 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
11 48X Steve Lance Jr Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL Cuba, IL -
12 S1 Michael Smith Michael Smith Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
13 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
14 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
15 77A Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
16 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
17 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
18 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
19 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
20 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
21 58X Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -

D Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 48X Steve Lance Jr Steve Lance Jr Cuba, IL Cuba, IL -
2 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
3 S1 Michael Smith Michael Smith Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
4 77A Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
5 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
6 R21 Ray Sveeggen Ray Sveeggen Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
7 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -
8 83 Dennis Vandermeersch Dennis Vandermeersch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
9 51E Stewart Hayward Stewart Hayward Calgary, AB Calgary, AB -
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule