Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

MyRacePass
9/21/2013 - Brownstown Speedway

9/21/2013 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

46 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


A Feature: 1. 71-Don O'Neal; 2. D8-Dustin Linville; 3. 23-John Blankenship; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens; 5. 15-Steve Francis; 6. 15J-Greg Johnson; 7. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 8. 6S-Steve Shaver; 9. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 10. 44-Earl Pearson Jr; 11. 1C-Wayne Chinn; 12. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr; 13. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 14. 57J-Chad Stapleton; 15. 97-Michael Chilton; 16. 5-Jared Landers; 17. 17M-Dale McDowell; 18. 4L-Victor Lee; 19. 20C-Duane Chamberlain; 20. 21-Billy Moyer Sr; 21. 41-Josh McGuire; 22. 46-Tim Rivers; 23. 11R-James Rice; 24. 7R-Kent Robinson; 25. 5B-Mike Marlar

B Feature 1: 1. 15J-Greg Johnson; 2. 97-Michael Chilton; 3. 57J-Chad Stapleton; 4. 11-Brad Neat; 5. 89-Steve Barnett; 6. 93-Zak Blackwood; 7. 16-Justin Rattliff; 8. 11X-Jeff Herbert; 9. 5H-Jeremy Hines; 10. 6N-Dustin Neat; 11. 46-Tim Rivers; 12. 39-Edgar Godsey; 13. 9J-Mike Jewell; 14. 44K-Greg Kendall

B Feature 2: 1. 21-Billy Moyer Sr; 2. 41-Josh McGuire; 3. 5B-Mike Marlar; 4. 32X-Chris Simpson; 5. 11R-James Rice; 6. 1B-Jeff Babcock; 7. 25-Dennis Roberson; 8. 76-Shelby Miles; 9. 7J-Joe Janowski; 10. T1-Tyler Allen; 11. 25S-Jason Smith; 12. 14-Steve Godsey; 13. 25A-Tom Ault

Heat 1: 1. 20-Jimmy Owens; 2. 23-John Blankenship; 3. D8-Dustin Linville; 4. 6S-Steve Shaver; 5. 15J-Greg Johnson; 6. 6N-Dustin Neat; 7. 16-Justin Rattliff; 8. 5H-Jeremy Hines; 9. 44K-Greg Kendall; 10. 89-Steve Barnett; 11. 46-Tim Rivers; 12. 11X-Jeff Herbert

Heat 2: 1. 44-Earl Pearson Jr; 2. 5-Jared Landers; 3. 20C-Duane Chamberlain; 4. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr; 5. 97-Michael Chilton; 6. 57J-Chad Stapleton; 7. 9J-Mike Jewell; 8. 11-Brad Neat; 9. 39-Edgar Godsey; 10. P1-Tim Prince; 11. 93-Zak Blackwood

Heat 3: 1. 71-Don O'Neal; 2. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 3. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 4. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 5. 21-Billy Moyer Sr; 6. 5B-Mike Marlar; 7. 32X-Chris Simpson; 8. 25-Dennis Roberson; 9. T1-Tyler Allen; 10. 7J-Joe Janowski; 11. 87-Walker Arthur

Heat 4: 1. 17M-Dale McDowell; 2. 7R-Kent Robinson; 3. 1C-Wayne Chinn; 4. 4L-Victor Lee; 5. 41-Josh McGuire; 6. 11R-James Rice; 7. 76-Shelby Miles; 8. 25S-Jason Smith; 9. 1B-Jeff Babcock; 10. 14-Steve Godsey; 11. 15-Steve Francis

Qualifying - GROUP A: 1. 23-John Blankenship, 00:14.506; 2. 44-Earl Pearson Jr; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens; 4. 5-Jared Landers; 5. D8-Dustin Linville; 6. 9J-Mike Jewell; 7. 6S-Steve Shaver; 8. 20C-Duane Chamberlain; 9. 16-Justin Rattliff; 10. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr; 11. 46-Tim Rivers; 12. 57J-Chad Stapleton; 13. 5H-Jeremy Hines; 14. 93-Zak Blackwood; 15. 89-Steve Barnett; 16. 97-Michael Chilton; 17. 15J-Greg Johnson; 18. 39-Edgar Godsey; 19. 6N-Dustin Neat; 20. 11-Brad Neat; 21. 44K-Greg Kendall; 22. P1-Tim Prince; 23. 11X-Jeff Herbert

Qualifying - GROUP B: 1. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:14.549; 2. 15-Steve Francis; 3. 71-Don O'Neal; 4. 1C-Wayne Chinn; 5. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 6. 17M-Dale McDowell; 7. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 8. 11R-James Rice; 9. 87-Walker Arthur; 10. 7R-Kent Robinson; 11. 32X-Chris Simpson; 12. 41-Josh McGuire; 13. 21-Billy Moyer Sr; 14. 76-Shelby Miles; 15. 7J-Joe Janowski; 16. 25S-Jason Smith; 17. 5B-Mike Marlar; 18. 4L-Victor Lee; 19. T1-Tyler Allen; 20. 1B-Jeff Babcock; 21. 25-Dennis Roberson; 22. 14-Steve Godsey; 23. 25A-Tom Ault

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule