Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
9/21/2013 - Brownstown Speedway

9/21/2013 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

34th Annual Jackson 100

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series46 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 15J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
8 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
9 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
10 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
11 1C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
12 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
13 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
14 57J Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
15 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
16 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
17 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
18 4L Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
19 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
20 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
21 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
22 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
23 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
24 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
25 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
2 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
3 57J Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
4 11 Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
5 89 Steve Barnett Steve Barnett Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
6 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
7 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
8 11X Jeff Herbert Jeff Herbert Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
9 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
10 6N Dustin Neat Dustin Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
11 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
12 39 Edgar Godsey Edgar Godsey Bedford, KY Bedford, KY -
13 9J Mike Jewell Mike Jewell Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN -
14 44K Greg Kendall Greg Kendall Paoli, IN Paoli, IN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
3 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
5 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
6 1B Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH -
7 25 Dennis Roberson Dennis Roberson PARIS, KY PARIS, KY -
8 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 7J Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
10 T1 Tyler Allen Tyler Allen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
11 25S Jason Smith Jason Smith Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
12 14 Steve Godsey Steve Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
13 25A Tom Ault Tom Ault FREETOWN, IN FREETOWN, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
4 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
5 15J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
6 6N Dustin Neat Dustin Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
7 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
8 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
9 44K Greg Kendall Greg Kendall Paoli, IN Paoli, IN -
10 89 Steve Barnett Steve Barnett Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
11 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN -
12 11X Jeff Herbert Jeff Herbert Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
6 57J Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
7 9J Mike Jewell Mike Jewell Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN -
8 11 Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY -
9 39 Edgar Godsey Edgar Godsey Bedford, KY Bedford, KY -
10 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN -
11 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
7 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
8 25 Dennis Roberson Dennis Roberson PARIS, KY PARIS, KY -
9 T1 Tyler Allen Tyler Allen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
10 7J Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN -
11 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 1C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH -
4 4L Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
5 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
6 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
7 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 25S Jason Smith Jason Smith Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
9 1B Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH -
10 14 Steve Godsey Steve Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
11 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.506
2 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
4 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
5 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY
6 9J Mike Jewell Mike Jewell Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN
7 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV
8 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN
9 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY
10 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
11 46 Tim Rivers Tim Rivers Salem, IN Salem, IN
12 57J Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN
13 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN
14 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN
15 89 Steve Barnett Steve Barnett Franklin, IN Franklin, IN
16 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY
17 15J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
18 39 Edgar Godsey Edgar Godsey Bedford, KY Bedford, KY
19 6N Dustin Neat Dustin Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY
20 11 Brad Neat Brad Neat Dunnville, KY Dunnville, KY
21 44K Greg Kendall Greg Kendall Paoli, IN Paoli, IN
22 P1 Tim Prince Tim Prince Heltonville, IN Heltonville, IN
23 11X Jeff Herbert Jeff Herbert Connersville, IN Connersville, IN

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.549
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
4 1C Wayne Chinn Wayne Chinn Tipp City, OH Tipp City, OH
5 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
6 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA
7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
8 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY
9 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA
10 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
11 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA
12 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY
13 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
14 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
15 7J Joe Janowski Joe Janowski Carmel, IN Carmel, IN
16 25S Jason Smith Jason Smith Seymour, IN Seymour, IN
17 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN
18 4L Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY
19 T1 Tyler Allen Tyler Allen Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
20 1B Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH
21 25 Dennis Roberson Dennis Roberson PARIS, KY PARIS, KY
22 14 Steve Godsey Steve Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
23 25A Tom Ault Tom Ault FREETOWN, IN FREETOWN, IN
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule