Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
9/1/2013 - I-77 Raceway Park

9/1/2013 - I-77 Raceway Park

Ripley, WV

Hillbilly 100

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series61 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
6 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
10 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
11 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
12 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
13 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
14 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
15 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
16 42 Chris Garnes Chris Garnes Evans, WV Evans, WV -
17 25X Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
18 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
19 18C Chris Carpenter Chris Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
20 5L Steve Lucas Steve Lucas Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
21 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
22 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -
23 B1 Paul Wilmoth Jr Paul Wilmoth Jr Clarksburg, WV Clarksburg, WV -
24 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
25 20H Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
26 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 20H Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 5L Steve Lucas Steve Lucas Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
5 28R Harold Redman Jr Harold Redman Jr Tyler Mountain, WV Tyler Mountain, WV -
6 56 Russ King Russ King Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
7 87D Derek Doll Derek Doll Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV -
8 25X Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
9 Y4 Anthony Huber Anthony Huber Washington, WV Washington, WV -
10 A1 Nick Dohm Nick Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
11 00H Chuck Harper Chuck Harper Beverly, WV Beverly, WV -
12 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
13 KC44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
14 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -
15 20P Scott Peltz Scott Peltz Cadiz, OH Cadiz, OH -
16 32 David Gibson Jr David Gibson Jr Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
17 529 Brock Morris Brock Morris Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
18 12W Rick Williams Rick Williams Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -
19 21JRX Frankie Hall Frankie Hall Belmont, WV Belmont, WV -
20 10 Brad Jarrell Brad Jarrell Fayetteville, WV Fayetteville, WV -
DNS 2R Joe Ramey Joe Ramey Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
3 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
4 17 Greg Roberson Greg Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
5 16D Paul Davis Paul Davis Pilgrim, KY Pilgrim, KY -
6 8R Randy Armes Jr Randy Armes Jr Chester, OH Chester, OH -
7 41L Kevin Layne Kevin Layne Racine, OH Racine, OH -
8 17N Kenny Newhouse Kenny Newhouse Elkview, WV Elkview, WV -
9 21B Billy Beachler Billy Beachler Franklin, WV Franklin, WV -
10 32J Buddy Brogan III Buddy Brogan III Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
11 48R Ryan Casto Ryan Casto Ripley, WV Ripley, WV -
12 77 John Church John Church Vincent, OH Vincent, OH -
13 379 Robbie Jewell Robbie Jewell Ravenswood, WV Ravenswood, WV -
14 23V John Vandale John Vandale Marietta, OH Marietta, OH -
15 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
16 12L Rick Lucas Rick Lucas Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
17 16H Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY -
18 1 Rickey Strattis Rickey Strattis Prosperity, WV Prosperity, WV -
19 16G Rodney Gibson Rodney Gibson Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
DNS 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
DNS 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
DNS 19 Randy Meador Randy Meador Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
4 20H Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 KC44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
6 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
7 10 Brad Jarrell Brad Jarrell Fayetteville, WV Fayetteville, WV -
8 32 David Gibson Jr David Gibson Jr Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
9 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -
10 2R Joe Ramey Joe Ramey Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
4 87D Derek Doll Derek Doll Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV -
5 56 Russ King Russ King Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
6 28R Harold Redman Jr Harold Redman Jr Tyler Mountain, WV Tyler Mountain, WV -
7 20P Scott Peltz Scott Peltz Cadiz, OH Cadiz, OH -
8 12W Rick Williams Rick Williams Beckley, WV Beckley, WV -
9 21JRX Frankie Hall Frankie Hall Belmont, WV Belmont, WV -
10 Y4 Anthony Huber Anthony Huber Washington, WV Washington, WV -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
3 18C Chris Carpenter Chris Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 5L Steve Lucas Steve Lucas Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
7 25X Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
8 529 Brock Morris Brock Morris Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
9 A1 Nick Dohm Nick Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
10 00H Chuck Harper Chuck Harper Beverly, WV Beverly, WV -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 B1 Paul Wilmoth Jr Paul Wilmoth Jr Clarksburg, WV Clarksburg, WV -
4 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 8R Randy Armes Jr Randy Armes Jr Chester, OH Chester, OH -
6 16D Paul Davis Paul Davis Pilgrim, KY Pilgrim, KY -
7 41L Kevin Layne Kevin Layne Racine, OH Racine, OH -
8 23V John Vandale John Vandale Marietta, OH Marietta, OH -
9 77 John Church John Church Vincent, OH Vincent, OH -
10 16H Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY -
DNS 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 42 Chris Garnes Chris Garnes Evans, WV Evans, WV -
2 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
5 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
6 16G Rodney Gibson Rodney Gibson Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
7 1 Rickey Strattis Rickey Strattis Prosperity, WV Prosperity, WV -
8 48R Ryan Casto Ryan Casto Ripley, WV Ripley, WV -
9 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
10 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 17 Greg Roberson Greg Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
5 21B Billy Beachler Billy Beachler Franklin, WV Franklin, WV -
6 32J Buddy Brogan III Buddy Brogan III Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
7 379 Robbie Jewell Robbie Jewell Ravenswood, WV Ravenswood, WV -
8 17N Kenny Newhouse Kenny Newhouse Elkview, WV Elkview, WV -
9 12L Rick Lucas Rick Lucas Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
DNS 19 Randy Meador Randy Meador Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 13.268
2 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV
3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
4 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN
5 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
6 18C Chris Carpenter Chris Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV
7 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH
8 87D Derek Doll Derek Doll Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV
9 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
10 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
11 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV
12 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA
13 32 David Gibson Jr David Gibson Jr Charleston, WV Charleston, WV
14 12W Rick Williams Rick Williams Beckley, WV Beckley, WV
15 A1 Nick Dohm Nick Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV
16 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV
17 28R Harold Redman Jr Harold Redman Jr Tyler Mountain, WV Tyler Mountain, WV
18 25X Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV
19 KC44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV
20 56 Russ King Russ King Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH
21 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
22 20H Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
23 Y4 Anthony Huber Anthony Huber Washington, WV Washington, WV
24 529 Brock Morris Brock Morris Charleston, WV Charleston, WV
25 10 Brad Jarrell Brad Jarrell Fayetteville, WV Fayetteville, WV
26 21JRX Frankie Hall Frankie Hall Belmont, WV Belmont, WV
27 5L Steve Lucas Steve Lucas Charleston, WV Charleston, WV
28 2R Joe Ramey Joe Ramey Ironton, OH Ironton, OH
29 20P Scott Peltz Scott Peltz Cadiz, OH Cadiz, OH
30 00H Chuck Harper Chuck Harper Beverly, WV Beverly, WV

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8R Randy Armes Jr Randy Armes Jr Chester, OH Chester, OH 13.293
2 42 Chris Garnes Chris Garnes Evans, WV Evans, WV
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN
4 B1 Paul Wilmoth Jr Paul Wilmoth Jr Clarksburg, WV Clarksburg, WV
5 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL
7 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
8 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY
9 17N Kenny Newhouse Kenny Newhouse Elkview, WV Elkview, WV
10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
11 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH
12 17 Greg Roberson Greg Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA
13 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
14 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY
15 37 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
16 41L Kevin Layne Kevin Layne Racine, OH Racine, OH
17 H1 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA
18 19 Randy Meador Randy Meador Charleston, WV Charleston, WV
19 77 John Church John Church Vincent, OH Vincent, OH
20 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV
21 21B Billy Beachler Billy Beachler Franklin, WV Franklin, WV
22 16D Paul Davis Paul Davis Pilgrim, KY Pilgrim, KY
23 16G Rodney Gibson Rodney Gibson Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV
24 12L Rick Lucas Rick Lucas Charleston, WV Charleston, WV
25 16H Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY
26 48R Ryan Casto Ryan Casto Ripley, WV Ripley, WV
27 379 Robbie Jewell Robbie Jewell Ravenswood, WV Ravenswood, WV
28 23V John Vandale John Vandale Marietta, OH Marietta, OH
29 1 Rickey Strattis Rickey Strattis Prosperity, WV Prosperity, WV
30 32J Buddy Brogan III Buddy Brogan III Charleston, WV Charleston, WV
31 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule