Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
8/31/2013 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

8/31/2013 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

Portsmouth, OH

River Days Rumble

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series37 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
6 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
7 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
8 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
9 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
10 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
11 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
12 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
13 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
14 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
15 2R Joe Ramey Joe Ramey Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -
16 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
17 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
18 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
19 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
20 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
21 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
22 B7 Ben Adkins Ben Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH -
23 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
24 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
25 9F Mark Frazier Mark Frazier Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 71J J.T. Conley J.T. Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
5 2R Joe Ramey Joe Ramey Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -
6 5M Brett Kennard Brett Kennard South Shore, KY South Shore, KY -
7 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
8 20M Mick Sansom Mick Sansom Salt Rock, WV Salt Rock, WV -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
3 B7 Ben Adkins Ben Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH -
4 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
6 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
7 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
8 9K Doug Kenworthy Doug Kenworthy Byesville, OH Byesville, OH -
9 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
10 56 Russ King Russ King Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 71J J.T. Conley J.T. Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
8 2R Joe Ramey Joe Ramey Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -
9 21H Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY -
10 20M Mick Sansom Mick Sansom Salt Rock, WV Salt Rock, WV -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
2 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
3 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
6 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
7 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
8 16D Paul Davis Paul Davis Pilgrim, KY Pilgrim, KY -
9 5M Brett Kennard Brett Kennard South Shore, KY South Shore, KY -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 9F Mark Frazier Mark Frazier Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
7 B7 Ben Adkins Ben Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH -
8 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
9 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
5 56 Russ King Russ King Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
6 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
7 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
8 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
9 9K Doug Kenworthy Doug Kenworthy Byesville, OH Byesville, OH -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 14.801
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
3 63 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH
4 41 Josh McGuire Josh McGuire Grayson, KY Grayson, KY
5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
6 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH
7 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
8 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
9 2R Joe Ramey Joe Ramey Ironton, OH Ironton, OH
10 6S Steve Shaver Steve Shaver Vienna, WV Vienna, WV
11 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
12 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH
13 99 Donnie Moran Donnie Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH
14 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV
15 21H Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY
16 5M Brett Kennard Brett Kennard South Shore, KY South Shore, KY
17 71J J.T. Conley J.T. Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH
18 16D Paul Davis Paul Davis Pilgrim, KY Pilgrim, KY
19 20M Mick Sansom Mick Sansom Salt Rock, WV Salt Rock, WV

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.007
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
5 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
6 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA
7 9F Mark Frazier Mark Frazier Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH
8 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH
9 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH
10 56 Russ King Russ King Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH
11 B7 Ben Adkins Ben Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH
12 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
13 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN
14 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH
15 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH
16 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY
17 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH
18 9K Doug Kenworthy Doug Kenworthy Byesville, OH Byesville, OH
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule