Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MyRacePass
7/20/2013 - I-80 Speedway

7/20/2013 - I-80 Speedway

Greenwood, NE

Silver Dollar Nationals

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series55 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
7 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
9 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
10 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
11 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
12 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
13 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
14 9T Tim Isenberg Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
15 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
16 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
17 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
18 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
19 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
20 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
21 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
22 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
23 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
24 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
25 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
26 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
27 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
28 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
29 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
30 1 Justin Gregg Justin Gregg Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
31 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
32 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
33 20R Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
34 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
35 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
2 1 Justin Gregg Justin Gregg Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
3 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
4 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
5 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
7 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
9 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
10 9M Bill Murphy Bill Murphy LOUP CITY, NE LOUP CITY, NE -
11 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
12 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
13 29 Bill Koons Bill Koons Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
14 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
15 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
3 20R Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
4 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
5 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
6 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
7 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
8 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
9 15J Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
10 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
11 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -
12 90 Steven Kempt Steven Kempt Shelton, NE Shelton, NE -
13 33X Brian Kenkel Brian Kenkel Elk Horn, NE Elk Horn, NE -
DNS 44ZO Alonzo Grosse Alonzo Grosse Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
DNS 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
DNS 3E Kevin Sather Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
DNS Z62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -

Belt Bash Non-Qualifiers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7K Jason Krohn Jason Krohn Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
2 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
3 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
4 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
5 3C Mike Collins Mike Collins New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -
6 29 Bill Koons Bill Koons Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 15J Jason O'Brien Jason O'Brien Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
8 99 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
9 33X Brian Kenkel Brian Kenkel Elk Horn, NE Elk Horn, NE -
10 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
11 9M Bill Murphy Bill Murphy LOUP CITY, NE LOUP CITY, NE -
12 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -
13 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
14 90 Steven Kempt Steven Kempt Shelton, NE Shelton, NE -
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule