Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
7/17/2013 - Hamilton County Speedway

7/17/2013 - Hamilton County Speedway

Webster City, IA

7/17/13 Hamilton County Speedway

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series29 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
7 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
8 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
10 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
11 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
12 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
13 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
14 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
15 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
16 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
17 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
18 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
19 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
20 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
21 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
22 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
23 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
24 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
4 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
7 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
8 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
9 3E Kevin Sather Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
10 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
11 78 Rick Wendling Rick Wendling Hazleton, IA Hazleton, IA -
12 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
DNS 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
5 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
6 78 Rick Wendling Rick Wendling Hazleton, IA Hazleton, IA -
7 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
8 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
6 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
7 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
4 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
5 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
7 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
7 3E Kevin Sather Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.655
2 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA
3 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
5 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA
6 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA
7 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI
8 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
9 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL
10 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
11 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO
12 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA
13 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA
14 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA
15 78 Rick Wendling Rick Wendling Hazleton, IA Hazleton, IA

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 19.459
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
5 25C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA
6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA
7 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
8 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
9 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR
10 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN
11 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen
12 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
13 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK
14 3E Kevin Sather Kevin Sather Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule