Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
7/16/2013 - Lakeside Speedway

7/16/2013 - Lakeside Speedway

Kansas City, KS

7/16/13 Lakeside Speedway

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series32 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
7 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
9 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
10 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
12 2B Jason Bodenhamer Jason Bodenhamer Centerview, MO Centerview, MO -
13 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
14 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
15 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
16 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
17 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
18 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
19 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
20 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
21 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
22 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
23 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
24 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
3 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
4 33X Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
5 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
7 55T Greg Clemons Greg Clemons Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
8 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 15B Clint Bowyer Clint Bowyer Emporia, KS Emporia, KS -
6 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
7 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
7 33X Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
6 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
7 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
8 55T Greg Clemons Greg Clemons Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
4 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
7 15B Clint Bowyer Clint Bowyer Emporia, KS Emporia, KS -
8 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
3 2B Jason Bodenhamer Jason Bodenhamer Centerview, MO Centerview, MO -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
7 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
8 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA 17.356
2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO
3 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO
4 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
6 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL
7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA
8 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
9 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE
10 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
11 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
12 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen
13 33X Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO
14 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS
15 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO
16 55T Greg Clemons Greg Clemons Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
3 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR
4 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO
5 5B Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN
6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
7 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
8 2B Jason Bodenhamer Jason Bodenhamer Centerview, MO Centerview, MO
9 15B Clint Bowyer Clint Bowyer Emporia, KS Emporia, KS
10 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
11 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
12 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO
13 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL
14 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA
15 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
16 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule