Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MyRacePass
7/13/2013 - Lucas Oil Speedway

7/13/2013 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Diamond Nationals

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series38 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
4 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
9 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
11 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
12 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
13 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
14 33X Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
15 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
16 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
17 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
18 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
19 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
20 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
21 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
22 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
23 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
24 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
25 14L Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
26 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
2 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 42B Brandon McCormick Brandon McCormick Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
7 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
8 15J Patrick Johnson Patrick Johnson Ash Grove, MO Ash Grove, MO -
9 T8 Mark Banal Mark Banal -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
5 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
6 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
7 2B Jason Bodenhamer Jason Bodenhamer Centerview, MO Centerview, MO -
8 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
9 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
10 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
11 99J Larry Jones Larry Jones El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33X Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
2 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
5 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
6 T8 Mark Banal Mark Banal -
7 15J Patrick Johnson Patrick Johnson Ash Grove, MO Ash Grove, MO -
8 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
10 4X Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
2 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
3 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
8 42B Brandon McCormick Brandon McCormick Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
9 14L Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
3 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
5 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
7 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
8 2B Jason Bodenhamer Jason Bodenhamer Centerview, MO Centerview, MO -
9 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE -
10 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
3 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
5 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
8 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
9 99J Larry Jones Larry Jones El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO -

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.347
2 00S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO
3 33X Eric Turner Eric Turner Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO
4 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO
5 85D Mark Dotson Mark Dotson Cameron, MO Cameron, MO
6 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR
7 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
8 42B Brandon McCormick Brandon McCormick Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO
9 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
10 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
11 T8 Mark Banal Mark Banal
12 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
13 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen
14 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
15 4X Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall
16 1X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR
17 15J Patrick Johnson Patrick Johnson Ash Grove, MO Ash Grove, MO
18 14L Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO
19 23B Jay Brunson Jay Brunson Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
3 2A John Anderson John Anderson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
5 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO
6 11T Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA
7 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL
8 99J Larry Jones Larry Jones El Dorado Springs, MO El Dorado Springs, MO
9 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS
10 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL
11 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO
12 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
13 21T Travis Dickes Travis Dickes Madison, NE Madison, NE
14 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA
15 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
16 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
17 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO
18 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK
19 2B Jason Bodenhamer Jason Bodenhamer Centerview, MO Centerview, MO
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule