Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
2023 Schedule

2023 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2023 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MyRacePass
6/20/2013 - Swainsboro Raceway

6/20/2013 - Swainsboro Raceway

Swainsboro, GA

6/20/13 Swainsboro Raceway

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series19 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
7 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
9 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
10 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
11 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -
12 2R Joe Ramey Joe Ramey Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -
13 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
14 3P Phil Pittman Phil Pittman Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -
15 20C Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -
16 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
17 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
18 4U2 Albert Cosnahan Albert Cosnahan Metter, GA Metter, GA -
19 3 Chesley Dixon Chesley Dixon Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
4 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 3P Phil Pittman Phil Pittman Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -
7 20C Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 2R Joe Ramey Joe Ramey Ironton, OH Ironton, OH -
6 3 Chesley Dixon Chesley Dixon Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
5 4U2 Albert Cosnahan Albert Cosnahan Metter, GA Metter, GA -
6 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.069
2 44 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
5 71 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
6 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
7 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC
8 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA
9 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV
10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
11 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
12 7L Jerry Lierly Jerry Lierly Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL
13 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA
14 3 Chesley Dixon Chesley Dixon Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA
15 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA
16 3P Phil Pittman Phil Pittman Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA
17 2R Joe Ramey Joe Ramey Ironton, OH Ironton, OH
18 4U2 Albert Cosnahan Albert Cosnahan Metter, GA Metter, GA
19 20C Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule