Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
6/18/2016 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

6/18/2016 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Clash at the Mag

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series45 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
8 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
10 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
11 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
12 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
13 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
14 18H Ronnie Hollingsworth Ronnie Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL -
15 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
16 77A Dylan Ames Dylan Ames -
17 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
18 33B Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS -
19 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
20 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
21 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
22 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
23 88 Jimmy Cliburn Jimmy Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -
24 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
3 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
4 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
5 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
6 44 Brett White Brett White -
7 110 Brent Barrett Brent Barrett -
8 327 Jamie Tollison Jamie Tollison Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -
9 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -
10 A8 Austin Arnold Austin Arnold Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -
11 22 Keith House Keith House Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO -
DNS 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
DNS D8 Doug Showah Doug Showah Indianola, MS Indianola, MS -
DNS 3H Kayne Hickman Kayne Hickman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
DNS 100 Zach Edwards Zach Edwards Leland, MS Leland, MS -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18H Ronnie Hollingsworth Ronnie Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 33B Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS -
4 88 Jimmy Cliburn Jimmy Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -
5 71A Allen Tippen Allen Tippen Minden, LA Minden, LA -
6 5R Kyle Cummings Kyle Cummings Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
7 10 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
8 54 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
9 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
10 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
11 995 Dwight Falcon Jr Dwight Falcon Jr -
12 F4 Dwight Falcon Dwight Falcon Walker, LA Walker, LA -
13 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
14 67 Lance Johnson Lance Johnson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 77A Dylan Ames Dylan Ames -
5 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
6 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
7 3 Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
8 327 Jamie Tollison Jamie Tollison Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -
9 110 Brent Barrett Brent Barrett -
10 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -
11 D8 Doug Showah Doug Showah Indianola, MS Indianola, MS -
12 100 Zach Edwards Zach Edwards Leland, MS Leland, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 88 Jimmy Cliburn Jimmy Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -
3 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
4 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
5 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
6 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
7 44 Brett White Brett White -
8 A8 Austin Arnold Austin Arnold Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -
9 22 Keith House Keith House Bonne Terre, MO Bonne Terre, MO -
10 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
11 3H Kayne Hickman Kayne Hickman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 33B Eric Cooley Eric Cooley Fulton, MS Fulton, MS -
6 10 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
7 888 Jason Cliburn Jason Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -
8 54 Leon Henderson Leon Henderson Laurel, MS Laurel, MS -
9 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
10 995 Dwight Falcon Jr Dwight Falcon Jr -
11 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 18H Ronnie Hollingsworth Ronnie Hollingsworth Northport, AL Northport, AL -
7 5R Kyle Cummings Kyle Cummings Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
8 71A Allen Tippen Allen Tippen Minden, LA Minden, LA -
9 F4 Dwight Falcon Dwight Falcon Walker, LA Walker, LA -
10 6R Robbie Stuart Robbie Stuart Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
DNS 67 Lance Johnson Lance Johnson Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.768

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.482

News

Lanigan Nabs First Lucas Oil Win of the Season
Lanigan Nabs First Lucas Oil Win of the Season

COLUMBUS, MS (June 18, 2016) – Darrell Lanigan came from the sixth starting spot to win his first Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series event of the year on Saturday Night at Magnolia Motor Speedway. Lani...

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule