Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
5/20/2016 - Oshkosh Speed Zone Raceway

5/20/2016 - Oshkosh Speed Zone Raceway

Oshkosh, WI

Spring Shootout

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series46 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 58D A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
7 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
9 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
10 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
11 15A Nick Avelink Nick Avelink -
12 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
13 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
14 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
15 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
16 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
17 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
18 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
19 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
20 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
21 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
22 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
23 74 Russ Scheffler Russ Scheffler -
24 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
25 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 15A Nick Avelink Nick Avelink -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
6 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
7 D1 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
8 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
9 44W Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
10 D7 Jim Letizia Jim Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
11 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 74 Russ Scheffler Russ Scheffler -
3 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
4 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
5 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -
6 1F David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -
7 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
9 66 Ron Berna Ron Berna Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -
10 8R Bill Rezutek Bill Rezutek Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI -
11 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
8 D1 Turk Letizia Turk Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
9 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
10 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 15A Nick Avelink Nick Avelink -
6 1B Doug Blashe Doug Blashe Marion, WI Marion, WI -
7 44W Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
8 D7 Jim Letizia Jim Letizia Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
9 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 58D A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
6 74 Russ Scheffler Russ Scheffler -
7 66 Ron Berna Ron Berna Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -
8 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -
9 1F David Fieber David Fieber Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -
10 8R Bill Rezutek Bill Rezutek Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
6 3 Brett Swedberg Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
7 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
9 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.942

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 58D A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 16.603

News

Diemel Dashes to Home-State Win at Oshkosh
Diemel Dashes to Home-State Win at Oshkosh

OSHKOSH, WI (May 20, 2016) Home-state driver A.J. Diemel scored his first-ever Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory tonight at Oshkosh Speedzone Raceway. In front of a packed grandstand, Diemel l...

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule