Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

National Medal of Honor Museum
8/24/2019 - Mansfield Motor Speedway

8/24/2019 - Mansfield Motor Speedway

Mansfield, OH

64 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


A Feature 1: 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard; 2. 157-Mike Marlar; 3. 18J-Chase Junghans; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens; 5. 7W-Ricky Weiss; 6. 29-Darrell Lanigan; 7. 49-Jonathan Davenport; 8. 1T-Tyler Erb; 9. 71-Hudson O'Neal; 10. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 11. 39-Tim McCreadie; 12. 28-Dennis Erb Jr; 13. 14-Josh Richards; 14. 5-Michael Norris; 15. 2-Brandon Overton; 16. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 17. C9-Steve Casebolt; 18. 111-Max Blair; 19. 36-Matt Irey; 20. 0E-Rick Eckert; 21. 25-Shane Clanton; 22. 18-Shannon Babb; 23. 777-Jared Landers; 24. 32P-Bobby Pierce; 25. 12-Doug Drown; 26. 0S-Ryan Scott; 27. 3S-Brian Shirley; 28. 1M-Devin Moran; 29. 5M-Ryan Markham; 30. 92-Justin Chance

B Feature 1: 1. 2-Brandon Overton; 2. 111-Max Blair; 3. 18-Shannon Babb; 4. 22S-Gregg Satterlee; 5. 1ST-Johnny Scott; 6. 17M-Dale McDowell; 7. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 8. 8BX-Mike Benedum; 9. 28C-Eddie Carrier Jr; 10. 8B-Brett Bee; 11. (DNS) 94M-Jason Miller; 12. (DNS) 17D-Zack Dohm; 13. (DNS) 7M-Donald McIntosh; 14. (DNS) 44H-Dave Hess Jr

B Feature 2: 1. 12-Doug Drown; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley; 3. 99B-Boom Briggs; 4. 50-Shanon Buckingham; 5. 7R-Kent Robinson; 6. 22G-Greg Oakes; 7. 36-Matt Irey; 8. 92-Justin Chance; 9. 0S-Ryan Scott; 10. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr; 11. 32P-Bobby Pierce; 12. (DNS) 25Z-Mason Zeigler

B Feature 3: 1. 25-Shane Clanton; 2. 1M-Devin Moran; 3. 11G-Gordy Gundaker; 4. 21-Billy Moyer Sr; 5. 2S-Stormy Scott; 6. 14A-Dan Angelicchio; 7. 21H-Robby Hensley; 8. 50M-Ryan Missler; 9. 5M-Ryan Markham; 10. 16S-Steve Sabo; 11. (DNS) 22-Chris Ferguson; 12. (DNS) 4S-David Scott

Non-Qualifiers Race: 1. 18-Shannon Babb; 2. 22S-Gregg Satterlee; 3. 17M-Dale McDowell; 4. 50-Shanon Buckingham; 5. 99B-Boom Briggs; 6. 7R-Kent Robinson; 7. 21-Billy Moyer Sr; 8. 1ST-Johnny Scott; 9. 21H-Robby Hensley; 10. 14A-Dan Angelicchio; 11. 8B-Brett Bee; 12. 22G-Greg Oakes; 13. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 14. 11G-Gordy Gundaker; 15. 2S-Stormy Scott; 16. (DNS) 8BX-Mike Benedum; 17. (DNS) 28C-Eddie Carrier Jr; 18. (DNS) 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr

Dirt Million Dash 1: 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport; 2. 1S-Brandon Sheppard; 3. 18J-Chase Junghans; 4. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 5. 157-Mike Marlar; 6. 5-Michael Norris

Heat 1: 1. 14-Josh Richards; 2. 29-Darrell Lanigan; 3. 111-Max Blair; 4. 18-Shannon Babb; 5. 22S-Gregg Satterlee; 6. 8BX-Mike Benedum; 7. 28C-Eddie Carrier Jr; 8. 94M-Jason Miller; 9. (DNS) 17D-Zack Dohm

Heat 2: 1. 7W-Ricky Weiss; 2. 777-Jared Landers; 3. 2-Brandon Overton; 4. 17M-Dale McDowell; 5. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 6. 1ST-Johnny Scott; 7. 8B-Brett Bee; 8. (DNS) 7M-Donald McIntosh; 9. (DNS) 44H-Dave Hess Jr

Heat 3: 1. 20-Jimmy Owens; 2. 0E-Rick Eckert; 3. 32P-Bobby Pierce; 4. 50-Shanon Buckingham; 5. 99B-Boom Briggs; 6. 25Z-Mason Zeigler; 7. 22G-Greg Oakes; 8. 92-Justin Chance

Heat 4: 1. 39-Tim McCreadie; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal; 3. 12-Doug Drown; 4. 3S-Brian Shirley; 5. 7R-Kent Robinson; 6. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr; 7. 36-Matt Irey; 8. 0S-Ryan Scott

Heat 5: 1. 1T-Tyler Erb; 2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr; 3. 1M-Devin Moran; 4. 11G-Gordy Gundaker; 5. 2S-Stormy Scott; 6. 21H-Robby Hensley; 7. 22-Chris Ferguson; 8. 16S-Steve Sabo

Heat 6: 1. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 2. C9-Steve Casebolt; 3. 25-Shane Clanton; 4. 21-Billy Moyer Sr; 5. 14A-Dan Angelicchio; 6. 5M-Ryan Markham; 7. 50M-Ryan Missler; 8. 4S-David Scott

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule