Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz Through Education

Buzz Through Education

Register for a $5,000 scholarship to UNOH!

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Most Popular Driver

Most Popular Driver

Vote for your favorite Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series driver!

National Medal of Honor Museum
8/24/2019 - Mansfield Motor Speedway

8/24/2019 - Mansfield Motor Speedway

Mansfield, OH

Dirt Million

$101,626.20 to win!

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series64 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Sheppard Rules Mansfield’s Dirt Million
Sheppard Rules Mansfield’s Dirt Million

MANSFIELD, Ohio (August 24, 2019) – Brandon Sheppard took the race lead from Jonathan Davenport on lap 30 and led the rest of the way to win the 2nd annual Dirt Million - Presented by Arizona Sport S...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
6 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
10 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
13 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
14 5 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
15 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
16 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
17 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
18 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
19 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
20 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
21 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
22 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
23 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
24 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
25 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
26 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA -
27 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
28 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
29 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
30 92 Justin Chance Justin Chance Lexington, OH Lexington, OH -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 8BX Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
9 28C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
10 8B Brett Bee Brett Bee Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
DNS 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Maryville, VA Maryville, VA -
DNS 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
DNS 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
DNS 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
4 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
5 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
7 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
8 92 Justin Chance Justin Chance Lexington, OH Lexington, OH -
9 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA -
10 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
11 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
DNS 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -
7 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
8 50M Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
9 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
10 16S Steve Sabo Steve Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
DNS 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
DNS 4S David Scott David Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA -

Non-Qualifiers Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
10 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -
11 8B Brett Bee Brett Bee Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
12 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
14 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
15 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
DNS 8BX Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
DNS 28C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
DNS 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

Dirt Million Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
6 5 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
5 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
6 8BX Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
7 28C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
8 94M Jason Miller Jason Miller Maryville, VA Maryville, VA -
DNS 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 8B Brett Bee Brett Bee Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
DNS 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
DNS 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
3 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
6 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
7 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
8 92 Justin Chance Justin Chance Lexington, OH Lexington, OH -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
5 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
8 0S Ryan Scott Ryan Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
4 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -
7 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
8 16S Steve Sabo Steve Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -
6 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
7 50M Ryan Missler Ryan Missler Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
8 4S David Scott David Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA -
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule