Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

MyRacePass
6/15/2019 - Smoky Mountain Speedway

6/15/2019 - Smoky Mountain Speedway

Maryville, TN

32 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


Lucas Oil A Feature (60 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal[3]; 2. 7W-Ricky Weiss[4]; 3. 14-Josh Richards[5]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie[2]; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens[9]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb[8]; 7. 1-Earl Pearson Jr[19]; 8. 8-Kyle Strickler[17]; 9. 17M-Dale McDowell[18]; 10. 49-Jonathan Davenport[7]; 11. 2S-Stormy Scott[10]; 12. 1M-Devin Moran[14]; 13. 50-Shanon Buckingham[11]; 14. 7M-Donald McIntosh[13]; 15. 8P-David Payne[12]; 16. 40B-Kyle Bronson[6]; 17. 21-Billy Moyer Jr[16]; 18. 0-Scott Bloomquist[20]; 19. 21M-Robby Moses[22]; 20. 1V-Vic Hill[21]; 21. (DNF) 1GK-Ryan King[15]; 22. (DNF) 157-Mike Marlar[1]; 23. (DNF) 5-Don O'Neal[23]; 24. (DNF) 25C-Shane Clanton[24]

Lucas Oil Products Red "N" Tacky Spray Grease B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Strickler; 2. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 3. 1V-Vic Hill; 4. 21K-Dakotah Knuckles; 5. C5-David Crabtree; 6. (DNS) 25C-Shane Clanton; 7. (DNS) 5-Don O'Neal; 8. (DNS) 5L-Lamar Winkle

FAST Shafts B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 17M-Dale McDowell; 2. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 3. 21M-Robby Moses; 4. 4T-Tommy Kerr; 5. 28W-Jeff Wolfenbarger; 6. 9C-Dusty Carver; 7. 88-Trent Ivey; 8. (DNS) 5T-John Tweed

Penske Race Shocks Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar; 2. 14-Josh Richards; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens; 4. 7M-Donald McIntosh; 5. 8-Kyle Strickler; 6. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 7. 21K-Dakotah Knuckles; 8. 1V-Vic Hill

FK Rod Ends Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 71-Hudson O'Neal; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport; 3. 50-Shanon Buckingham; 4. 1GK-Ryan King; 5. C5-David Crabtree; 6. (DNF) 25C-Shane Clanton; 7. (DNF) 5-Don O'Neal; 8. (DNF) 5L-Lamar Winkle

Simpson Race Products Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 39-Tim McCreadie; 2. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 3. 2S-Stormy Scott; 4. 1M-Devin Moran; 5. 17M-Dale McDowell; 6. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 7. 88-Trent Ivey; 8. 9C-Dusty Carver

Lucas Oil Products Penetrating Oil Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 7W-Ricky Weiss; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb; 3. 8P-David Payne; 4. 21-Billy Moyer Jr; 5. 4T-Tommy Kerr; 6. 21M-Robby Moses; 7. 28W-Jeff Wolfenbarger; 8. (DNF) 5T-John Tweed

Miller Welders Qualifying Group A: 1. 14-Josh Richards, 00:16.787; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:16.870; 3. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:16.871; 4. 25C-Shane Clanton, 00:16.972; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:17.095; 6. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:17.117; 7. 7M-Donald McIntosh, 00:17.132; 8. 5-Don O'Neal, 00:17.156; 9. 1-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:17.195; 10. 50-Shanon Buckingham, 00:17.210; 11. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:17.222; 12. 1GK-Ryan King, 00:17.272; 13. 21K-Dakotah Knuckles, 00:17.410; 14. C5-David Crabtree, 00:17.495; 15. 1V-Vic Hill, 00:17.534; 16. 5L-Lamar Winkle, 00:18.507

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule