Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

MyRacePass
6/15/2019 - Smoky Mountain Speedway

6/15/2019 - Smoky Mountain Speedway

Maryville, TN

Big Daddy 75

$15,000 to win!

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series32 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Hudson O’Neal Bags $15,000 at Smoky Mountain
Hudson O’Neal Bags $15,000 at Smoky Mountain

MARYVILLE, Tenn. (June 15, 2019) – Hudson O’Neal wrestled the lead from Mike Marlar on lap 30 and then cruised on to his third Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series win of the season on Saturday night at...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

60 Laps

A FeatureLucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
3 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 2
4 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
5 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 4
6 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
7 19 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 12
8 17 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 9
9 18 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 9
10 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -3
11 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
12 14 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
13 11 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -2
14 13 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -1
15 12 8P David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -3
16 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -10
17 16 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
18 20 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 2
19 22 21M Robby Moses Robby Moses Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 3
20 21 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN 1
21 DNF 15 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -6
22 DNF 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -21
23 DNF 23 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
24 DNF 24 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1Lucas Oil Products Red "N" Tacky Spray Grease

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN -
4 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA -
5 C5 David Crabtree David Crabtree Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
DNS 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
DNS 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DNS 5L Lamar Winkle Lamar Winkle -
12 Laps

B Feature 2FAST Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 21M Robby Moses Robby Moses Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
4 4T Tommy Kerr Tommy Kerr Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
5 28W Jeff Wolfenbarger Jeff Wolfenbarger Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
6 9C Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN -
7 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -
DNS 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 1Penske Race Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA -
8 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 2FK Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
4 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
5 C5 David Crabtree David Crabtree Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
6 DNF 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
7 DNF 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 DNF 5L Lamar Winkle Lamar Winkle -
10 Laps

Heat 3Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
7 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -
8 9C Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 4Lucas Oil Products Penetrating Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 8P David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
4 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 4T Tommy Kerr Tommy Kerr Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
6 21M Robby Moses Robby Moses Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
7 28W Jeff Wolfenbarger Jeff Wolfenbarger Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
8 DNF 5T John Tweed John Tweed Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN -

Qualifying Group AMiller Welders

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 16.787
2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.870
3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.871
4 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.972
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.095
6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.117
7 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 17.132
8 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.156
9 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.195
10 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 17.210
11 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.222
12 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 17.272
13 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA 17.410
14 C5 David Crabtree David Crabtree Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 17.495
15 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN 17.534
16 5L Lamar Winkle Lamar Winkle 18.507
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule