Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass

2022 Points

All Classes
As of 7/1/2022

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt SeriesSunoco Race for Gas

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA 1 10 20 24 4710 -
2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX 2 8 19 24 4630 -80
3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 0 7 14 24 4405 -305
4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL 4 14 20 24 4400 -310
5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson (R) Las Cruces, NM 0 2 7 24 3955 -755
6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN 2 5 11 19 3475 -1235
7 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS 0 0 2 7 1565 -3145
8 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL 0 0 0 1 970 -3740
9 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV 0 0 0 4 805 -3905
10 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH 0 0 1 4 635 -4075
11 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV 0 0 0 3 590 -4120
12 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO 545 -4165
13 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO 535 -4175
14 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR 0 0 2 3 515 -4195
15 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH 0 0 0 3 465 -4245
16 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA 400 -4310
17 31 Ken Monahan Ken Monahan Lakeland, FL 400 -4310
18 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN 385 -4325
19 5* Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI 380 -4330
20 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH 0 0 0 2 365 -4345
21 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV 315 -4395
22 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA 0 0 0 2 290 -4420
23 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY 0 0 0 2 250 -4460
24 20F Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA 0 0 0 2 250 -4460
25 0 Edward Shuman Edward Shuman Mineral Wells, WV 0 0 0 1 240 -4470
26 16 Josh Tonkin Josh Tonkin Parkersburg, WV 215 -4495
27 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN 0 0 0 1 175 -4535
28 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA 0 0 0 1 165 -4545
29 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH 0 0 0 1 130 -4580
30 10M Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA 0 0 0 1 125 -4585
31 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY 0 0 0 1 125 -4585
32 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN 0 0 0 1 125 -4585
33 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY 0 0 0 1 125 -4585
34 511 Chris Lockhart Chris Lockhart Huntington, WV 120 -4590
35 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH 120 -4590
36 6C Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH 115 -4595
37 21M Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD 115 -4595
38 10 Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA 115 -4595
39 14 Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA 115 -4595
40 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH 110 -4600
41 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH 105 -4605
42 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ 105 -4605
43 13W Clay Wenzlick Clay Wenzlick Elsie, MI 100 -4610
44 03 Matt Isaac Matt Isaac West Union, OH 50 -4660
45 7J Jay Fields Jay Fields Hermitage, MO 50 -4660
46 57 Shane Mugavin Shane Mugavin Glen Este, OH 50 -4660
47 1L Corey Lewis Corey Lewis Vanceburg, KY 50 -4660
Back to All Classes
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule