Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass

2022 Points

All Classes
As of 7/1/2022

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt SeriesOptima Batteries Hard Charger

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson (R) Las Cruces, NM 0 2 8 25 108 -
2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson (R) Georgetown, DE 0 0 3 23 95 -13
3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX 2 8 19 25 94 -14
4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes (R) Meridian, MS 0 0 3 23 92 -16
5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA 1 11 21 25 83 -25
6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY 3 13 20 25 80 -28
7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN 2 5 11 20 76 -32
8 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN 0 8 15 25 71 -37
9 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger (R) Senoia, GA 0 2 10 25 70 -38
10 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson (R) Fayetteville, NC 0 1 4 25 69 -39
11 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM 0 1 2 13 64 -44
12 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 0 7 15 25 59 -49
13 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA 0 3 5 15 56 -52
14 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL 4 14 21 25 44 -64
15 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH 4 14 18 19 35 -73
16 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA 2 7 8 15 33 -75
17 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL 1 1 5 11 29 -79
18 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL 0 2 4 14 26 -82
19 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA 0 2 3 11 26 -82
20 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA 1 5 9 11 22 -86
21 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL 0 3 4 11 21 -87
22 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA 1 4 5 6 15 -93
23 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH 0 0 1 5 14 -94
24 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA 0 0 0 3 13 -95
25 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC 1 1 1 2 12 -96
26 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY 0 1 1 5 12 -96
27 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV 0 0 2 4 12 -96
28 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH 0 0 1 4 12 -96
29 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL 0 0 1 2 12 -96
30 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO 0 0 1 1 12 -96
31 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO 0 0 0 1 12 -96
32 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY 1 1 2 3 11 -97
33 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS 0 0 2 7 11 -97
34 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC 0 0 1 7 11 -97
35 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA 0 1 1 3 10 -98
36 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN 0 1 1 1 9 -99
37 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA 0 0 0 5 9 -99
38 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH 0 0 0 3 9 -99
39 10M Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA 0 0 0 2 9 -99
40 17T Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC 0 0 0 2 9 -99
41 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN 1 3 4 12 8 -100
42 0E Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA 0 0 0 4 8 -100
43 99 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA 0 1 1 2 7 -101
44 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA 0 0 2 7 7 -101
45 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM 0 0 0 5 6 -102
46 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV 0 0 0 4 6 -102
47 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA 0 0 0 2 6 -102
48 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA 0 0 0 2 6 -102
49 86 Austin Berry Austin Berry South Mifflin, PA 0 0 0 1 6 -102
50 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum Athens, OH 0 0 0 1 6 -102
51 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN 0 0 1 3 5 -103
52 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB 0 0 1 1 5 -103
53 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA 0 0 0 2 5 -103
54 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA 0 0 0 1 5 -103
55 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE 0 0 0 1 5 -103
56 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN 0 0 0 1 5 -103
57 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA 0 0 1 2 4 -104
58 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA 0 0 0 4 4 -104
59 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA 0 0 0 3 4 -104
60 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA 0 0 0 2 4 -104
61 0 Edward Shuman Edward Shuman Mineral Wells, WV 0 0 0 1 4 -104
62 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN 0 0 0 1 4 -104
63 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY 0 0 0 1 4 -104
64 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC 1 1 2 6 3 -105
65 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN 0 0 1 2 3 -105
66 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA 0 0 0 3 3 -105
67 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV 0 0 0 1 3 -105
68 40C Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA 0 0 0 1 3 -105
69 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA 0 0 0 1 3 -105
70 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH 0 0 0 1 3 -105
71 2D Dan Stone Dan Stone Thompson, PA 0 0 0 3 2 -106
72 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA 0 0 0 2 2 -106
73 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL 0 0 1 9 1 -107
74 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL 0 0 1 4 1 -107
75 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH 0 0 0 2 1 -107
76 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH 0 0 0 1 1 -107
77 39H Ed Hollenbeck Ed Hollenbeck Burlington, IA 0 0 0 1 1 -107
78 7A Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE 0 0 0 1 1 -107
79 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL 0 0 0 1 1 -107
80 113 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Parkersburg, WV 0 0 0 1 1 -107
81 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY 0 0 0 1 1 -107
Back to All Classes
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule