Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum

2022 Points

All Classes
As of 7/1/2022

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt SeriesSimpson Race Products Most Heat Race Wins

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL 4 14 22 26 13 -
2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH 4 14 18 19 12 -1
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY 3 12 20 26 10 -3
4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA 2 8 9 16 10 -3
5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 0 8 16 26 10 -3
6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA 1 11 22 26 8 -5
7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX 2 8 19 25 7 -6
8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA 1 7 11 12 6 -7
9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN 0 9 16 26 5 -8
10 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger (R) Senoia, GA 0 2 10 26 5 -8
11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN 3 6 12 21 3 -10
12 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC 2 2 3 7 3 -10
13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN 1 4 5 14 3 -10
14 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA 0 3 5 15 3 -10
15 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA 0 2 2 4 3 -10
16 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL 1 1 5 11 2 -11
17 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL 0 2 5 15 2 -11
18 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA 0 2 3 11 2 -11
19 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson (R) Fayetteville, NC 0 1 4 25 2 -11
20 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS 0 0 2 8 2 -11
21 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA 0 0 1 2 2 -11
22 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA 1 4 5 6 1 -12
23 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM 1 1 1 5 1 -12
24 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL 0 3 4 11 1 -12
25 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson (R) Las Cruces, NM 0 2 10 26 1 -12
26 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM 0 1 2 13 1 -12
27 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC 0 1 2 4 1 -12
28 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY 0 1 1 5 1 -12
29 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA 0 0 2 7 1 -12
30 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR 0 0 2 3 1 -12
31 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL 0 0 1 9 1 -12
32 10G Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA 0 0 0 6 1 -12
33 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV 0 0 0 3 1 -12
34 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA 0 0 0 3 1 -12
35 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY 0 0 0 2 1 -12
36 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA 0 0 0 1 1 -12
Back to All Classes
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule