Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum

2022 Points

All Classes
As of 7/1/2022

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt SeriesPenske Shocks Most Top 5's

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL 4 14 21 25 14 -
2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH 4 14 18 19 14 -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY 3 13 20 25 13 -1
4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA 1 11 21 25 11 -3
5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX 2 8 19 25 8 -6
6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN 0 8 15 25 8 -6
7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA 2 7 8 15 7 -7
8 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL 0 7 15 25 7 -7
9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN 2 5 11 20 5 -9
10 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA 1 5 9 11 5 -9
11 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA 1 4 5 6 4 -10
12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN 1 3 4 12 3 -11
13 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA 0 3 5 15 3 -11
14 58W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL 0 3 4 11 3 -11
15 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger (R) Senoia, GA 0 2 10 25 2 -12
16 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson (R) Las Cruces, NM 0 2 8 25 2 -12
17 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL 0 2 4 14 2 -12
18 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA 0 2 3 11 2 -12
19 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA 0 2 2 4 2 -12
20 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL 1 1 5 11 1 -13
21 44M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC 1 1 2 6 1 -13
22 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY 1 1 2 3 1 -13
23 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC 1 1 1 2 1 -13
24 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson (R) Fayetteville, NC 0 1 4 25 1 -13
25 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM 0 1 2 13 1 -13
26 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY 0 1 1 5 1 -13
27 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA 0 1 1 3 1 -13
28 99 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA 0 1 1 2 1 -13
29 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN 0 1 1 1 1 -13
Back to All Classes
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule