Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz Through Education

Buzz Through Education

Register for a $5,000 scholarship to UNOH!

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Most Popular Driver

Most Popular Driver

Vote for your favorite Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series driver!

National Medal of Honor Museum
7/15/2024 - Eagle Raceway

7/15/2024 - Eagle Raceway

Eagle, NE

Malvern Bank Presents High Bank Heist

The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series makes it's first visit to 'Americas Home Track' - Eagle Raceway, on Monday, July 15th for a 40 Lap - $10,000-To-Win program in Eagle, NE!

IMCA Stock Cars | $750-To-Win

General Admission | $35
General Admission (Ages 6-12) | $15
General Admission (Ages 5 & Under) | Free
Pit Admission | $50

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series27 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

40 Laps

High Bank Heist A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
4 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 3
5 12 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 7
6 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
7 15 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 8
8 18 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 10
9 20 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 11
10 6 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -4
11 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -10
12 14 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
13 21 51 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 8
14 19 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 5
15 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -10
16 17 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
17 11 43S Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -6
18 23 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 5
19 24 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 5
20 16 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE -4
21 10 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -11
22 9 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -13
23 22 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
24 13 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -11
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
2 3 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 1
3 2 51 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -1
4 8 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
6 9 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
7 7 45D Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -
8 6 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -2
9 4 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -5
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
4 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
5 7 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 2
6 6 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE -
Top 6 transfer
7 4 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -3
8 8 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
9 9 45D Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
3 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 3
4 3 43S Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -1
5 7 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
6 4 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
Top 6 transfer
7 5 51 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -2
8 9 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
9 8 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
8 Laps

Earnhardt Technologies Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
3 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
4 3 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
5 6 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
6 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 2
8 7 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -1
9 8 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.292
2 25 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.506
3 19 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 13.519
4 18 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.572
5 13 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.609
6 21 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.706
7 5 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.745
8 12 43S Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 13.814
9 9 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.823
10 17 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 13.855
11 24 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.858
12 23 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.892
13 11 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.900
14 1 51 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 13.911
15 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.933
16 26 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE 13.984
17 15 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.053
18 10 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.083
19 3 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 14.094
20 4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.138
21 16 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 14.331
22 8 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 14.343
23 6 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 14.424
24 14 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.819
25 7 45D Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 15.816
26 22 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 59.999
DNS 20 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA

Hot Laps | GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.488
2 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.692
3 5 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.964
4 8 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 16.126
5 6 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 16.231
6 1 51 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 16.301
7 3 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 16.306
8 7 45D Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 17.897
DNS 4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE

Hot Laps | GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 10 Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 15.202
2 1 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.246
3 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.252
4 7 6H Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 15.374
5 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.398
6 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.410
7 8 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.428
8 3 43S Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 15.532
DNS 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA

Hot Laps | GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.137
2 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.152
3 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.393
4 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.478
5 1 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.480
6 8 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE 14.612
7 4 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 14.665
8 6 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 15.422
DNS 2 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule