Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz Through Education

Buzz Through Education

Register for a $5,000 scholarship to UNOH!

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Most Popular Driver

Most Popular Driver

Vote for your favorite Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series driver!

National Medal of Honor Museum
5/11/2024 - Fairbury Speedway

5/11/2024 - Fairbury Speedway

Fairbury, IL

FALS Spring Shootout Presented by Titan Industries

The stars of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series will take on 'America's Dirt Track' for a 60 Lap - $30,000 to Win program on Saturday, May 11th at Fairbury Speedway!

DIRTcar Modifieds | $2,000 to Win

Tickets | $35
Pit Pass | $45

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series47 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

60 Laps

FALS Spring Shootout A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
2 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
3 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
4 6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 2
5 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -2
6 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -5
7 16 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 9
8 24 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16
9 11 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 2
10 5 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -5
11 18 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 7
12 17 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 5
13 19 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 6
14 25 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 11
15 10 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -5
16 12 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -4
17 15 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
18 26 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 8
19 8 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -11
20 20 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
21 21 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
22 23 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
23 28 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 5
24 22 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -2
25 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -16
26 13 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -13
27 27 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
28 14 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -14
12 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
2 3 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
3 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
5 12 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 7
6 7 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
7 10 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
8 6 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -2
9 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
10 1 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -9
11 14 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 3
12 11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
13 15 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO 2
14 13 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
DNS 9 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
DNS 16 8L Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -
12 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 5
2 2 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
3 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -3
5 3 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -2
6 9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 3
7 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
8 10 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 2
9 11 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 2
10 8 99W Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -2
11 12 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
12 5 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -7
DNS 13 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
DNS 14 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
DNS 15 C8 Cole Perine Cole Perine Lowell, OH Lowell, OH -
10 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
3 8 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 5
4 4 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 2
6 6 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
7 9 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
8 11 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 3
9 5 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -4
10 12 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
11 3 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -8
12 10 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO -2
10 Laps

Summit Racing Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 6 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 3
4 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
6 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
7 10 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 3
8 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
9 8 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
10 4 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -6
11 11 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL -
DNS 12 8L Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -
10 Laps

Earnhardt Technologies Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 3 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
3 2 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -1
4 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
6 5 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -1
7 9 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 2
8 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
9 7 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -2
10 10 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
DNS 11 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
DNS 12 C8 Cole Perine Cole Perine Lowell, OH Lowell, OH -
10 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
3 5 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
4 6 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
6 10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 4
7 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 9 99W Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 1
9 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -8
10 11 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
11 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -7

Qualifying | GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.403
2 14 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.450
3 3 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 13.511
4 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.521
5 7 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 13.547
6 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.558
7 9 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13.584
8 10 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.623
9 1 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 13.645
10 13 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.667
11 5 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.773
12 23 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 13.781
13 21 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 13.816
14 20 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.821
15 11 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 13.823
16 17 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.842
17 22 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.854
18 12 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.855
19 16 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO 13.943
20 15 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 14.072
21 24 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.076
22 18 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 14.162
23 19 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.198
24 2 8L Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 14.365

Qualifying | GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.609
2 12 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 13.800
3 9 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.839
4 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.864
5 14 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.865
6 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 13.873
7 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.885
8 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.887
9 13 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 13.954
10 5 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.970
11 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.975
12 23 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.999
13 10 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.052
14 17 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.055
15 21 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.083
16 7 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.177
17 18 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 14.227
18 20 99W Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 14.229
19 3 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 14.323
20 16 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.382
21 15 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 14.706
22 22 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.807
DNS 1 C8 Cole Perine Cole Perine Lowell, OH Lowell, OH

Hot Laps | GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 12.710
2 3 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 12.946
3 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.079
4 7 93F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 13.095
5 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.150
6 5 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.197
7 1 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 13.294
8 2 8L Jeffrey Ledford Jeffrey Ledford Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 13.786

Hot Laps | GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 12.761
2 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12.902
3 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 12.959
4 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.146
5 7 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13.151
6 3 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 13.176
7 8 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO 13.431
DNS 1 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA

Hot Laps | GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.843
2 7 33 Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 12.898
3 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 12.915
4 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 12.954
5 2 33-4 Billy Hough Billy Hough Thomasboro, IL Thomasboro, IL 13.031
6 5 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 13.165
7 8 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.174
8 1 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.412

Hot Laps | GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.800
2 7 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.818
3 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 12.908
4 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 12.942
5 5 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.951
6 3 7W J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 13.385
DNS 1 C8 Cole Perine Cole Perine Lowell, OH Lowell, OH
DNS 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL

Hot Laps | GROUP 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 12.837
2 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12.843
3 6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.845
4 1 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 13.037
5 5 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 13.050
6 7 31 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.063
7 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.089
8 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.290

Hot Laps | GROUP 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 12.856
2 7 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 12.855
3 4 99W Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 12.884
4 2 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 12.901
5 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 12.982
6 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.011
7 6 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 13.160
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule