Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

National Medal of Honor Museum
2/5/2024 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/5/2024 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

48th Annual Wieland Winternationals | Night 1

Night 1 of the 48th Annual Wieland Winternationals at East Bay Raceway Park!

$5,000 to Win | 30 Lap A-Main

General Admission (Ages 13 & Up) | $35
General Admission (Ages 12 & Under) | Free
Pit Admission | $40

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series63 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Brandon Sheppard Wins Monday Make-Up at East Bay
Brandon Sheppard Wins Monday Make-Up at East Bay

TAMPA, Fla. (February 8, 2024) – Brandon Sheppard became the fourth and final leader of an exciting 30-lap feature on Thursday night at East Bay Raceway Park. The New Berlin, Illinois native went to...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

30 Laps

Monday A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 8
2 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
3 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
4 6 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
5 11 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 6
6 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -4
7 10 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
8 7 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -1
9 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
10 16 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 6
11 24 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13
12 12 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
13 19 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 6
14 8 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -6
15 13 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -2
16 14 6H Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -2
17 1 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -16
18 18 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
19 21 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
20 17 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -3
21 22 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
22 23 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 1
23 15 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -8
24 20 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -4
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 2
2 4 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -1
4 5 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
5 7 2* Logan Hitt Logan Hitt Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 2
6 6 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
7 15 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 8
8 11 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
9 8 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC -1
10 1 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -9
11 9 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -2
DNS 10 15K Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -
DNS 12 81F Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
DNS 13 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
DNS 14 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
2 1 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 2
4 6 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 2
5 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
6 3 4 Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -3
7 11 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 4
8 12 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 4
9 8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -1
10 7 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -3
11 9 21 Kenny Howell Kenny Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY -2
12 10 82B Jason Milam Jason Milam Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -2
DNS 13 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
DNS 14 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC -
DNS 15 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
10 Laps

MyRacePass B-Main 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
2 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -
4 5 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 1
5 8 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 3
6 10 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 4
7 11 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 4
8 7 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
9 6 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -3
10 4 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -6
11 9 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -2
12 12 47W Brandon Weigle Brandon Weigle Middlebourne, WV Middlebourne, WV -
DNS 13 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV -
DNS 14 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
DNS 15 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 2
2 1 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -1
3 5 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
5 9 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 4
6 2 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -4
7 8 2* Logan Hitt Logan Hitt Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 1
8 7 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -1
9 11 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
10 6 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -4
11 10 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
8 Laps

Summit Racing Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
2 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
3 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
5 7 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 2
6 10 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 4
7 9 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 2
8 6 15K Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -2
9 1 81F Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -8
10 8 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -2
8 Laps

Earnhardt Technologies Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
2 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
3 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -3
5 7 4 Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 2
6 2 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -4
7 8 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 1
8 6 21 Kenny Howell Kenny Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY -2
9 9 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA -
DNS 10 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 7
2 2 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
3 1 6H Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
5 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 4 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -2
7 9 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 2
8 7 82B Jason Milam Jason Milam Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -1
9 6 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -3
10 10 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
DNS 11 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
2 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
3 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 3
5 6 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 1
6 8 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 2
7 5 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -2
8 4 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -4
9 9 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN -
10 11 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV 1
DNS 10 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
8 Laps

Lucas Oil Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
3 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
5 4 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -1
6 3 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -3
7 9 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 2
8 6 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -2
9 8 47W Brandon Weigle Brandon Weigle Middlebourne, WV Middlebourne, WV -1
DNS 10 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -

Qualifying | GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 15.607
2 29 81F Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.697
3 27 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 15.714
4 30 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 15.863
5 13 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.895
6 21 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 15.905
7 24 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.934
8 16 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.947
9 18 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.954
10 22 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.995
11 19 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.011
12 11 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.033
13 17 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.035
14 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.128
15 10 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.150
16 20 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 16.160
17 15 15K Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 16.179
18 12 21 Kenny Howell Kenny Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY 16.225
19 25 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 16.255
20 14 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 16.274
21 9 4 Amanda Robinson Amanda Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 16.280
22 28 2* Logan Hitt Logan Hitt Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 16.324
23 6 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.422
24 7 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 16.739
25 3 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 17.116
26 23 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 17.340
27 1 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 17.478
28 8 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 17.602
29 4 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 17.844
DNS 5 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Wade , NC Wade , NC

Qualifying | GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 6H Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 14.698
2 31 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14.718
3 27 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.761
4 13 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.768
5 15 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.904
6 10 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.926
7 14 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.994
8 23 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.024
9 26 214 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 15.085
10 18 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 15.106
11 21 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 15.130
12 30 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 15.131
13 17 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.134
14 16 3 Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.189
15 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.194
16 24 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.200
17 25 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 15.249
18 29 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 15.317
19 20 82B Jason Milam Jason Milam Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 15.338
20 22 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.354
21 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.422
22 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.434
23 12 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 15.463
24 19 47W Brandon Weigle Brandon Weigle Middlebourne, WV Middlebourne, WV 15.531
25 11 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 15.545
26 6 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 15.743
27 9 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 15.860
28 1 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 16.144
29 2 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 16.163
30 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.213
31 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.564
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule