Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz Through Education

Buzz Through Education

Register for a $5,000 scholarship to UNOH!

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Most Popular Driver

Most Popular Driver

Vote for your favorite Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series driver!

MyRacePass
2/3/2024 - All-Tech Raceway

2/3/2024 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

Winter Nationals | Night 2

The top Dirt Late Model drivers in the Nation join the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series to take battle at All-Tech Raceway in Lake City, FL for a Saturday Night - $12,000 to win program!

604 Late Models | $5,000 to Win
Crown Vics | $500 to Win

General Admission (Ages 13 & Up) | $40
General Admission (Ages 12 & Under) | Free
Pit Admission (Ages 13 & Up) | $50
Pit Admission (Ages 7-12) | $20
Pit Admission (Ages 6 & Under) | Free

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series47 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

50 Laps

All-Tech A-Main | Night 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
3 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12
4 5 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
5 17 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 12
6 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -3
7 12 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 5
8 27 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 19
9 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
10 20 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 10
11 23 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12
12 14 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
13 8 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -5
14 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -10
15 13 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -2
16 18 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
17 6 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -11
18 28 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 10
19 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -9
20 9 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -11
21 25 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 4
22 26 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
23 21 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
24 24 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
25 11 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -14
26 22 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
27 16 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -11
28 19 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -9
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
2 2 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
3 4 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
5 7 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 2
6 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
7 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -4
8 12 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 4
9 10 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
10 9 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
11 11 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -
12 14 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 2
13 15 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 2
14 16 128 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 2
DNS 5 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
DNS 13 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 4 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
3 2 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
5 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 9 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
7 8 17Z Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY 1
8 13 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
9 10 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
10 12 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
11 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -5
12 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -5
DNS 11 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
DNS 14 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
DNS 15 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
2 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
3 2 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
4 5 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
6 7 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
7 10 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 3
8 9 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
9 12 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
10 11 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 1
11 8 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -3
DNS 3 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
2 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
3 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
4 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
6 5 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
7 8 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
8 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
9 9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
10 11 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
11 12 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 1
12 10 128 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -2
8 Laps

Earnhardt Technologies Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 2 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
3 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
4 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -2
6 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
7 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
9 9 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
10 11 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 1
11 10 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
12 12 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
3 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
4 4 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
6 5 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
7 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
8 9 17Z Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY 1
9 11 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 2
10 6 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
DNS 10 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -

Qualifying | GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 17.259
2 18 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 17.542
3 16 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 17.688
4 21 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 17.803
5 20 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 17.808
6 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.839
7 17 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.869
8 19 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 17.930
9 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 18.182
10 24 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 18.211
11 4 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 18.223
12 23 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 18.228
13 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 18.358
14 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 18.487
15 12 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 18.520
16 6 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 18.525
17 1 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 18.536
18 15 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.571
19 7 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 18.613
20 8 128 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 18.909
21 11 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 19.240
22 14 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 19.439
23 13 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 19.661
24 5 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 19.703

Qualifying | GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.141
2 20 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 17.240
3 18 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 17.474
4 19 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.507
5 11 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 17.530
6 15 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.551
7 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.608
8 17 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.617
9 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.650
10 6 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 17.706
11 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.769
12 7 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.817
13 10 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.819
14 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.886
15 21 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.932
16 14 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 17.985
17 4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 18.002
18 2 17Z Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY 18.006
19 16 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 18.066
20 12 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA 18.094
21 3 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 18.335
22 13 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 18.888
23 22 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 18.945

Hot Laps | GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 20.714
2 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 20.789
3 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 21.049
4 7 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 21.091
5 8 128 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 21.161
6 4 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 21.348
7 6 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 21.370
8 11 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 21.501
9 12 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 21.508
10 1 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 21.928
11 5 4S Danny Snyder Danny Snyder Green Lane, PA Green Lane, PA 22.091
12 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 22.160

Hot Laps | GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 19.643
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 19.724
3 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 20.089
4 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 20.113
5 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 20.139
6 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 20.159
7 8 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 20.189
8 12 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 20.566
9 11 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 20.614
10 9 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 20.794
11 4 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 20.820
DNS 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL

Hot Laps | GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 18.786
2 7 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.973
3 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.983
4 10 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.145
5 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 19.232
6 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 19.332
7 3 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 19.600
8 11 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 19.729
9 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 19.822
10 4 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 20.182
11 2 17Z Seth Zacharias Seth Zacharias Vestal, NY Vestal, NY 20.445
DNS 12 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA

Hot Laps | GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 18.488
2 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.562
3 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.573
4 5 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 19.080
5 1 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 19.099
6 8 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 19.113
7 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 19.331
8 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 19.383
9 2 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 19.439
10 4 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 19.906
11 10 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 19.998
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule