Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz Through Education

Buzz Through Education

Register for a $5,000 scholarship to UNOH!

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Most Popular Driver

Most Popular Driver

Vote for your favorite Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series driver!

MyRacePass
1/31/2024 - Ocala Speedway

1/31/2024 - Ocala Speedway

Ocala, FL

Winter Nationals | Night 2

The stars of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series make their second stop of Speedweeks at Ocala Speedway in Ocala, FL for back-to-back $10,000 to win programs!

  • Thunder Stocks

General Admission (Ages 13 & Up) | $40
General Admission (Ages 12 & Under) | Free
Pit Admission | $45

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series43 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

40 Laps

Ocala A-Main | Night 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
3 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
4 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
5 13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 8
6 23 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 17
7 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -1
8 15 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 7
9 17 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 8
10 24 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14
11 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -4
12 8 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
13 14 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
14 4 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -10
15 27 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 12
16 21 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 5
17 26 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 9
18 20 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
19 18 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -1
20 10 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -10
21 25 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 4
22 28 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 6
23 9 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -14
24 19 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -5
25 22 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -3
26 12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -14
27 2 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -25
28 16 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -12
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
2 2 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
3 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
5 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 1
6 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
7 8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
8 7 2* Logan Hitt Logan Hitt Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV -1
9 10 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 1
10 14 81F Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 4
11 12 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
12 11 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC -1
DNS 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
DNS 13 30 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 1
2 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 3 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
5 7 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
6 4 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
7 8 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 1
8 12 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 4
9 9 0 Ryan Scott Ryan Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA -
10 11 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 1
11 10 128 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -1
DNS 5 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
DNS 13 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
3 3 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
4 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
6 5 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
7 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
8 11 2* Logan Hitt Logan Hitt Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 3
9 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -7
10 10 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC -
11 9 30 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
8 Laps

Summit Racing Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
6 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
7 6 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -1
8 9 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
9 10 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 1
10 8 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
11 11 81F Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
8 Laps

Earnhardt Technologies Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
2 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 2
3 2 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
4 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 8 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 2
7 6 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
8 9 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
9 11 0 Ryan Scott Ryan Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA 2
10 10 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL -
11 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -4
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
3 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
4 5 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 1
6 4 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
7 7 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 9 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 1
9 8 128 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -1
10 10 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -

Qualifying | GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.012
2 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.065
3 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.185
4 2 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 14.262
5 16 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 14.279
6 17 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.291
7 20 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.338
8 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.384
9 18 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 14.421
10 19 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.430
11 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.478
12 10 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 14.486
13 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.561
14 11 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 14.562
15 22 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.650
16 21 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.694
17 15 30 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.729
18 14 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 14.813
19 8 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 14.850
20 12 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 14.864
21 4 2* Logan Hitt Logan Hitt Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 14.906
22 13 81F Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.029

Qualifying | GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.263
2 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.327
3 1 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 14.517
4 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.550
5 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.569
6 11 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.601
7 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 14.635
8 18 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.663
9 16 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.681
10 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.684
11 10 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.740
12 8 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 14.805
13 15 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.830
14 20 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14.982
15 14 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 15.002
16 17 128 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 15.013
17 19 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.142
18 13 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 15.154
19 21 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 15.156
20 5 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 15.334
21 12 0 Ryan Scott Ryan Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA 15.536

Hot Laps | GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.439
2 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.460
3 1 1 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.743
4 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.765
5 10 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 14.874
6 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.910
7 8 28B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 14.935
8 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.969
9 11 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.029
10 2 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 15.417
11 4 2* Logan Hitt Logan Hitt Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 15.447

Hot Laps | GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.383
2 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.434
3 5 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 14.488
4 11 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.688
5 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 14.692
6 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.724
7 4 30 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.755
8 1 81J Jack Riggs Jack Riggs Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 15.355
9 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 15.476
10 2 81F Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 16.245
11 10 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.518

Hot Laps | GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.159
2 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.360
3 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.362
4 4 76N Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 14.461
5 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 14.563
6 2 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.570
7 11 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.606
8 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.614
9 8 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 14.638
10 1 25 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 14.691
11 5 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 15.086

Hot Laps | GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.592
2 7 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.665
3 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.708
4 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.171
5 1 0 Ryan Scott Ryan Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA 15.195
6 6 128 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 15.619
7 10 75 Daniel Adam Daniel Adam Peru, IL Peru, IL 15.633
8 2 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 16.622
9 3 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 16.931
DNS 9 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule