Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Hudson O'Neal - Champion

Hudson O'Neal - Champion

Hudson O'Neal - Lucas Oil National Champion

Max Blair - Rookie of the Year

Max Blair - Rookie of the Year

Max Blair - 2023 O'Reilly Auto Parts Rookie of the Year

Most Popular Driver

Most Popular Driver

Vote for your favorite Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series driver!

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

National Medal of Honor Museum
9/29/2023 - Raceway 7

9/29/2023 - Raceway 7

Conneaut, OH

Great Lakes 50

The Nation's top dirt late model drivers will compete on the semi-banked dirt oval of Raceway 7 for a night of action-packed racing highlighted by a 50 Lap - $12,000 to Win feature on Friday, September 29th!

Econo Mods

General Admission: $30 | Children 7-14: $20 | Kids 6 & Under: FREE
Pit Pass: $40

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series24 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Thornton Best in Great Lakes 50 at Raceway 7
Thornton Best in Great Lakes 50 at Raceway 7

CONNEAUT, OH (September 29, 2023) – Ricky Thornton Jr. led wire-to-wire in Friday night’s Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series “Great Lakes 50” at Raceway 7. Thornton earned $12,000 for his 22nd series w...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

50 Laps

Great Lakes 50 A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
3 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
4 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
5 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
6 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
7 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
8 15 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 7
9 9 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
10 13 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
11 12 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
12 16 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 4
13 20 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 7
14 10 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
15 11 111L Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -4
16 23 19 Bob Dorman Bob Dorman Stockton, NY Stockton, NY 7
17 14 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -3
18 8 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -10
19 18 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
20 19 99* Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
21 22 9S Kevin Santee Kevin Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 1
22 17 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -5
23 21 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -2
DNS 24 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
2 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
4 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
5 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
6 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
7 7 99* Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
8 8 9S Kevin Santee Kevin Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 4 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 1
4 3 111L Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
5 6 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 1
6 5 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
7 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
8 7 19 Bob Dorman Bob Dorman Stockton, NY Stockton, NY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
3 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
4 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
5 5 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
6 6 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
7 7 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -
DNS 8 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.955
2 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.058
3 9 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 17.094
4 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.133
5 15 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.141
6 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.162
7 18 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.175
8 21 111L Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 17.257
9 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.302
10 16 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 17.357
11 14 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 17.365
12 7 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.369
13 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.400
14 17 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 17.406
15 2 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 17.565
16 10 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.585
17 23 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 17.616
18 8 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 17.740
19 12 99* Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 17.771
20 20 19 Bob Dorman Bob Dorman Stockton, NY Stockton, NY 18.044
21 13 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 18.260
22 24 9S Kevin Santee Kevin Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 19.529
23 19 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 59.997
24 22 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 59.999

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.163
2 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.220
3 7 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 17.437
4 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.466
5 2 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 17.471
6 8 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 17.841
7 4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 18.128
DNS 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.820
2 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.994
3 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.098
4 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 17.119
5 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.170
6 6 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 17.307
7 5 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 18.323
8 4 99* Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 18.614

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 17.194
2 5 111L Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 17.246
3 1 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 17.385
4 6 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 17.785
5 4 19 Bob Dorman Bob Dorman Stockton, NY Stockton, NY 17.912
6 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 18.579
DNS 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
DNS 8 9S Kevin Santee Kevin Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule