Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

MyRacePass
9/16/2023 - Knoxville Raceway

9/16/2023 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Lucas Oil Late Model Nationals

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series41 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Dirt Limited Late Models26 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

75 Laps

Knoxville LM Nats A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
3 10 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
4 18 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14
5 6 4 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
6 21 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15
7 13 8S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 6
8 4 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -4
9 26 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17
10 11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
11 16 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
12 20 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
13 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -11
14 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -6
15 19 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 4
16 9 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -7
17 14 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -3
18 23 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 5
19 17 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -2
20 28 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 8
21 12 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -9
22 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -15
23 22 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
24 3 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -21
25 15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -10
26 24 98 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -2
27 25 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -2
28 27 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -1
29 30 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
30 29 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -1
31 31 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
15 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
4 3 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -1
5 6 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
6 11 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 5
Top 6 transfer
7 8 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
8 9 D45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 1
9 5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -4
10 12 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
11 10 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -1
12 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -5
13 14 10W Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
14 13 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -1

Hot Laps - B-MAIN 1 GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.244
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 17.869
3 7 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 18.160
4 11 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 18.577
5 9 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 18.664
6 17 10W Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 20.157
7 10 D45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 20.439
DNS 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
DNS 2 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA
DNS 4 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL
DNS 6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB
DNS 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA
DNS 12 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL
DNS 13 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA
DNS 14 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA
DNS 15 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE
DNS 16 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL

Hot Laps - A-MAIN GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 17.842
2 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.035
3 6 4 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 18.220
4 4 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 18.244
5 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 18.245
6 9 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 18.264
7 14 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.352
8 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.427
9 18 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.445
10 11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 18.587
11 19 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 18.679
12 20 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 18.719
DNS 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN
DNS 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
DNS 10 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
DNS 12 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA
DNS 13 8S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL
DNS 15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA
DNS 16 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX
DNS 17 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA
DNS 21 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS
DNS 22 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA
DNS 23 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA
DNS 24 98 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN

Hot Laps - A-MAIN GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 8S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 18.186
2 12 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 18.191
3 10 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.255
4 16 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 18.364
5 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 18.610
6 15 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 18.612
7 21 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 18.613
8 22 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 18.794
9 24 98 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 18.846
10 23 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 18.921
11 17 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 19.011
12 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 19.082
DNS 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
DNS 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA
DNS 3 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC
DNS 4 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH
DNS 6 4 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA
DNS 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL
DNS 9 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS
DNS 11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
DNS 14 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
DNS 18 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
DNS 19 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA
DNS 20 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM

Hot Laps 4 - B-MAIN 1 GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 17.575
2 4 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 17.941
3 6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 18.399
4 12 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 18.855
5 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 18.921
6 13 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 19.760
DNS 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
DNS 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY
DNS 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE
DNS 7 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA
DNS 9 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA
DNS 10 D45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE
DNS 11 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO
DNS 14 22M Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA
DNS 15 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE
DNS 16 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL
DNS 17 10W Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE

Dirt Limited Late Models

22 Laps

A Feature 1Bob Maschmann Memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 2 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 3 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
4 6 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 2
5 9 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 4
6 14 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 8
7 11 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 4
8 4 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
9 13 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 4
10 15 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 5
11 18 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
12 12 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
13 20 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 7
14 16 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
15 10 1 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -5
16 21 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
17 7 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -10
18 23 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 5
19 19 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -
20 24 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
21 5 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -16
22 17 93 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -5
23 22 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
24 8 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -16
8 Laps

Heat 1Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
2 3 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
3 4 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
4 6 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
5 5 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -
6 2 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
7 7 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
8 8 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 2Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
2 3 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
3 2 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -1
4 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
5 5 1 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
6 4 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -2
7 7 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
8 8 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3Ideal Ready Mix

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
2 6 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 4
3 4 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 1
4 7 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 3
5 5 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
6 8 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 2
7 3 93 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -4
8 1 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -7

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 18.101
2 21 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 18.124
3 10 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 18.270
4 7 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 18.275
5 14 1 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 18.339
6 17 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 18.387
7 13 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.392
8 15 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 18.411
9 6 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 18.463
10 12 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 18.615
11 23 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 18.632
12 1 93 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 18.685
13 24 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 18.718
14 8 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 18.727
15 3 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 18.788
16 2 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 18.818
17 9 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 18.818
18 16 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 18.822
19 4 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 18.934
20 11 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 18.976
21 18 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 19.044
22 20 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 19.068
23 5 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 19.289
24 19 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 19.599
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule