Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz Through Education

Buzz Through Education

Register for a $5,000 scholarship to UNOH!

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Most Popular Driver

Most Popular Driver

Vote for your favorite Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series driver!

MyRacePass
9/3/2023 - Tyler County Speedway

9/3/2023 - Tyler County Speedway

Middlebourne, WV

55th Annual Hillbilly Hundred

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series34 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

100 Laps

Hillbilly 100 A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
2 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
3 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
4 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
5 6 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
6 15 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 9
7 8 37 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 1
8 5 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -3
9 12 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 3
10 9 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
11 2 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -9
12 21 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 9
13 18 44 Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 5
14 23 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 9
15 17 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA 2
16 13 47W Brandon Weigle Brandon Weigle Middlebourne, WV Middlebourne, WV -3
17 7 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -10
18 16 5* Shane Hitt Shane Hitt Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV -2
19 19 22 Cody Rogers Cody Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV -
20 11 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -9
21 24 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
22 14 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -8
23 22 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
24 25 GRS1 Daniel Hill Daniel Hill Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV 1
25 20 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -5
10 Laps

Fast Shafts B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA 1
2 1 22 Cody Rogers Cody Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV -1
3 4 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
5 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
6 3 18S Robbie Scott Robbie Scott Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -3
7 8 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 1
8 5 GRS1 Daniel Hill Daniel Hill Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV -3
DNS 7 75 Steve Weigle Steve Weigle Middlebourne, WV Middlebourne, WV -
10 Laps

UNOH B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
2 2 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
3 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 57 Kyle Thomas Kyle Thomas Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV 3
5 9 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 4
6 8 00 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 2
7 5 6T Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -2
8 4 37B Travis Brown Travis Brown Jacksonburg, WV Jacksonburg, WV -4
DNS 6 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
3 2 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -1
4 4 47W Brandon Weigle Brandon Weigle Middlebourne, WV Middlebourne, WV -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 22 Cody Rogers Cody Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV 3
6 7 18S Robbie Scott Robbie Scott Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 1
7 9 GRS1 Daniel Hill Daniel Hill Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV 2
8 5 75 Steve Weigle Steve Weigle Middlebourne, WV Middlebourne, WV -3
9 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -3
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 5 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 3
3 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
4 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA -2
6 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
7 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
8 8 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC -
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 1
2 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
4 3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 44 Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -1
6 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
7 8 6T Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 1
8 9 57 Kyle Thomas Kyle Thomas Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV 1
9 7 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -2
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 6 37 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 4
3 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
4 3 5* Shane Hitt Shane Hitt Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 2
6 8 37B Travis Brown Travis Brown Jacksonburg, WV Jacksonburg, WV 2
7 5 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV -2
8 4 00 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -4
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.083
2 15 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.321
3 7 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.337
4 14 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.361
5 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.376
6 8 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA 13.441
7 9 47W Brandon Weigle Brandon Weigle Middlebourne, WV Middlebourne, WV 13.466
8 16 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.471
9 3 75 Steve Weigle Steve Weigle Middlebourne, WV Middlebourne, WV 13.481
10 13 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 13.483
11 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.498
12 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.538
13 11 18S Robbie Scott Robbie Scott Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 13.562
14 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.566
15 1 22 Cody Rogers Cody Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV 13.628
16 12 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 13.794
17 6 GRS1 Daniel Hill Daniel Hill Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV 13.798
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.181
2 11 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.246
3 2 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 13.256
4 4 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.272
5 6 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 13.287
6 9 5* Shane Hitt Shane Hitt Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 13.322
7 8 44 Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.354
8 16 00 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 13.400
9 13 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.433
10 15 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV 13.451
11 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.513
12 12 37 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 13.567
13 14 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 13.603
14 17 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 13.639
15 3 6T Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 13.688
16 10 37B Travis Brown Travis Brown Jacksonburg, WV Jacksonburg, WV 13.689
17 7 57 Kyle Thomas Kyle Thomas Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV 13.764

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.083
2 7 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.173
3 3 75 Steve Weigle Steve Weigle Middlebourne, WV Middlebourne, WV 14.214
4 1 22 Cody Rogers Cody Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV 14.241
5 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.399
6 9 47W Brandon Weigle Brandon Weigle Middlebourne, WV Middlebourne, WV 14.455
7 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.673
8 6 GRS1 Daniel Hill Daniel Hill Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV 14.794
DNS 8 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 13.606
2 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.626
3 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.698
4 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.785
5 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.950
6 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.955
7 3 29 Larry Grube Larry Grube Mauldin, SC Mauldin, SC 14.353
8 2 18S Robbie Scott Robbie Scott Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV 14.370

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.338
2 9 5* Shane Hitt Shane Hitt Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 13.634
3 1 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.645
4 6 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 13.694
5 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 13.697
6 8 44 Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.747
7 7 57 Kyle Thomas Kyle Thomas Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV 13.776
8 2 89 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 13.858
9 3 6T Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 13.998

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 37 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 13.401
2 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.436
3 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.530
4 7 00 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 13.585
5 6 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV 13.938
6 5 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 14.014
7 8 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 15.031
DNS 1 37B Travis Brown Travis Brown Jacksonburg, WV Jacksonburg, WV
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule