Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

National Medal of Honor Museum
7/21/2023 - Huset's Speedway

7/21/2023 - Huset's Speedway

Brandon, SD

13th Annual Silver Dollar Nationals - Prelim

Preliminary Night highlighted by Double Heat Races for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Huset's Speedway on Friday, July 21st to begin setting the field for Saturday Night's 13th Annual Silver Dollar Nationals presented by My Race Pass.

Malvern Bank Late Models | $5,053 to Win
Nordstrom's Late Model Street Stocks | $1,500 to Win

2-Day Reserved | $85
2-Day General Admission | $79
Reserved (Adult) | $40
Reserved (Kids 6-12) | $20
General Admission (Adult) | $37
General Admission (Kids 6-12) | $15

Pit Pass (Adult) | $50
Pit Pass (12 & Under) | $30

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series33 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Dirt Limited Late Models34 entries
    • SLMR Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

RND 1: Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
2 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
3 4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
4 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 5
5 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
6 6 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -
7 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -4
8 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -6
9 8 10W Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1

RND 1: Heat 2 Summit Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
2 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 6 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
6 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
7 5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -2
8 8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -

RND 1: Heat 3 Simpson Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
3 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
4 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
5 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
6 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
7 4 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -3
8 8 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -

RND 1: Heat 4 AP1 Insurance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 2 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
3 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
4 6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
5 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
6 3 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -3
7 8 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
8 5 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -3

RND 2: Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 7 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
7 6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
8 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
DNS 9 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE -

RND 2: Heat 2 Summit Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 3
2 3 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
3 8 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 5
4 7 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 3
5 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 1 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
7 6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
8 2 10W Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -6

RND 2: Heat 3 Simpson Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
3 5 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 2
4 7 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 3
5 1 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -4
6 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -2
7 6 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
8 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -

RND 2: Heat 4 AP1 Insurance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 5
2 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
3 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 1 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -3
5 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
6 7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
7 4 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -3
8 8 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -

Hot Laps - RND 1 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.725
2 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.729
3 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.747
4 6 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 13.864
5 5 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.032
6 1 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.150
7 3 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.286
8 4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.340
9 8 10W Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.831

Hot Laps - RND 1 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.195
2 5 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 13.266
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.358
4 7 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.423
5 6 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.495
6 2 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 13.527
7 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.557
8 8 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 13.712

Hot Laps - RND 1 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 12.851
2 4 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 12.882
3 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.140
4 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.158
5 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.159
6 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.174
7 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.302
8 8 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 13.516

Hot Laps - RND 1 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 12.947
2 6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.955
3 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 12.975
4 3 76B Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 13.183
5 2 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 13.326
6 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.374
7 8 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 13.746
8 5 6 Al Humphrey Al Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 14.049

Dirt Limited Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 2
2 4 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 2
3 6 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
4 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
5 10 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
6 5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
7 15 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 8
8 11 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
9 17 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 8
10 16 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 6
11 23 1 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 12
12 13 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
13 19 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 6
14 14 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
15 24 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 9
16 22 J1 Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 6
17 21 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
18 1 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -17
19 12 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -7
20 8 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -12
21 20 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
22 18 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -4
23 7 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE -16
24 9 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -15
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 3 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 1 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
4 5 10B Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 7 5 Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 2
6 9 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
7 8 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
8 4 J1 Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -4
9 6 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
2 3 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 2 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -2
5 8 U2 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
6 9 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
7 5 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
8 7 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
9 6 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 2
2 2 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
3 5 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
4 1 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -3
5 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -1
6 6 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
7 7 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 8 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
9 9 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 2
2 1 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
3 5 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
4 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
5 4 1 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
6 7 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
7 8 5 Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 1
8 2 10B Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 3 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
3 5 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE 2
4 6 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
5 4 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
6 1 J1 Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -5
7 7 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 8 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
9 9 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
2 2 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 3 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 4 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
5 5 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
6 6 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
7 7 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -
8 8 U2 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 06.116
2 7 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 14.420
3 12 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.476
4 3 22 Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 14.527
5 14 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 14.766
6 1 1 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 14.800
7 11 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 14.810
8 9 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 14.884
9 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.885
10 15 10B Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.077
11 10 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 15.090
12 5 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 15.115
13 8 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.170
14 13 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.444
15 2 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.556
16 4 5 Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 15.729
17 16 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.767

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 14.900
2 5 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 14.910
3 12 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE 14.948
4 7 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 14.974
5 16 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 14.995
6 15 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 15.127
7 13 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.264
8 6 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.333
9 9 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 15.352
10 14 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.434
11 1 J1 Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 15.464
12 4 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 15.479
13 3 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.649
14 17 91 Gabe Umbarger Gabe Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA 15.852
15 2 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 15.911
16 8 U2 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 15.940
17 10 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 18.764
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule