Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

National Medal of Honor Museum
7/11/2023 - Davenport Speedway

7/11/2023 - Davenport Speedway

Davenport, IA

Lucas Oil Late Models Presented by C & J Trucking / HD Equipment

$10,000 up for grabs on a Tuesday Night as the stars of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series take battle at Davenport Speedway on July 11th!

IMCA Late Models
IMCA Modifieds

General Admission Adults | $35
General Admission Kids (5 -12) | $10
General Admission Kids (4 & Under) | FREE
Pit Pass Adults | $40
Pit Pass Kids (12 & Under) | $20

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series32 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • IMCA Modified15 entries

Track Contact

News

Davenport Cashes in at Davenport on Tuesday Night
Davenport Cashes in at Davenport on Tuesday Night

DAVENPORT, Iowa (July 11, 2023) – Jonathan Davenport raced to victory in Tuesday night’s 40-lap Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series event sponsored by C&J Trucking and HD Equipment at Davenport Speedway...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

40 Laps

A-Main by C&J Trucking/HDEquip

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 8 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
5 16 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 11
6 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
7 18 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 11
8 12 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 4
9 4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -5
10 10 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
11 15 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
12 9 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -3
13 11 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
14 23 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 9
15 22 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 7
16 21 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
17 17 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
18 19 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
19 14 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -5
20 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 4
21 20 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
22 6 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -16
23 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -18
24 13 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -11
10 Laps

FAST Shafts B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
2 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
4 6 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 8 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
6 14 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 8
Top 6 transfer
7 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
8 9 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
9 13 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 4
10 12 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 2
11 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -7
12 10 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -2
13 11 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -2
14 16 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
15 15 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
DNS 7 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
8 Laps

Penske Shocks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
3 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
4 2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
6 7 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
7 8 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
DNS 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
8 Laps

Summit Racing Equipment Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
3 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
4 5 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
6 4 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -2
7 8 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 1
8 7 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -1
8 Laps

Simpson Race Products Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 5 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 3
3 4 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
4 7 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
6 3 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
7 8 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 1
8 6 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -2
8 Laps

AP1 Insurance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 2
2 5 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
3 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -2
4 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
6 6 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -5
8 8 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
2 Laps

Qualifying - GROUP A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.330
2 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.436
3 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.442
4 9 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.466
5 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.544
6 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.641
7 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.648
8 8 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 13.676
9 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.772
10 10 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 13.828
11 16 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.942
12 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.027
13 14 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.138
14 13 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.671
15 15 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 14.780
16 12 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 14.911

Qualifying - GROUP B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.572
2 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.698
3 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.821
4 10 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 13.896
5 3 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 13.949
6 13 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13.981
7 6 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.992
8 9 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.067
9 14 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.071
10 12 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.079
11 16 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.419
12 15 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.501
13 1 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.532
14 11 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.716
15 4 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 15.094
16 5 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.137

Hot Laps - GROUP 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.951
2 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.985
3 8 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.073
4 7 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.193
5 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.262
6 2 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.402
7 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.406
DNS 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS

Hot Laps - GROUP 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.711
2 7 99L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 14.068
3 2 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14.096
4 8 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 14.131
5 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.246
6 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.372
7 5 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 15.181
8 4 91 Mike Guldenpfennig Mike Guldenpfennig Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 15.606

Hot Laps - GROUP 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 13.552
2 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.590
3 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.619
4 6 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.634
5 3 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 13.910
6 1 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 14.283
7 4 42 Johnathan Huston Johnathan Huston Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 14.633
8 5 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 14.888

Hot Laps - GROUP 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.470
2 7 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.471
3 6 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 13.562
4 5 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13.569
5 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.633
6 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 13.730
7 1 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 13.747
8 8 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 13.806

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 5
2 8 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 6
3 2 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -1
4 11 D55 Scotte Lemke Scotte Lemke Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 7
5 1 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -4
6 4 99M Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -2
7 9 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
8 7 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
9 5 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
10 12 86B Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 2
11 13 72 Kolton Osborn Kolton Osborn Janesville, IA Janesville, IA 2
12 14 3C Richard Vela Richard Vela Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 2
13 15 19C Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 2
14 3 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -11
15 10 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
8 Laps

Heat 1 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
2 6 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 4
3 5 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 2
4 4 53 Matt Stein Matt Stein Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 3 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
6 8 D55 Scotte Lemke Scotte Lemke Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 2
7 7 72 Kolton Osborn Kolton Osborn Janesville, IA Janesville, IA -
8 1 19C Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2 - Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 5
2 7 99M Charlie Mohr Charlie Mohr Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 5
3 5 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
4 1 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -3
5 3 17 Jason Pershy Jason Pershy Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
6 2 86B Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -4
7 4 3C Richard Vela Richard Vela Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -3
All transfer
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule