Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

National Medal of Honor Museum
7/8/2023 - Deer Creek Speedway

7/8/2023 - Deer Creek Speedway

Spring Valley, MN

NAPA Auto Parts Gopher 50

$50,000 up for grabs on the 3rd night of racing in Spring Valley, MN as the stars of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series take battle at Deer Creek Speedway on Saturday, July 8th!

USRA Modifieds | $5,000 to Win

General Admission Adults (18+) | $40
General Admission Seniors (65+) | $40
General Admission Students (13-17) | $40
General Admission Children (12 & Under) | $20
Pit Pass Adults (16+) | $45
Pit Pass Students (6-15) | $25
Pit Pass Children (5 & Under) | $25

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series37 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

75 Laps

NAPA Auto Parts Gopher 50

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 9
2 4 1H Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 6 5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 3
4 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -3
5 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -3
6 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
7 15 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
8 16 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 8
9 14 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 5
10 12 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 2
11 3 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -8
12 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -5
13 25 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 12
14 22 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 8
15 28 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 13
16 19 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
17 18 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
18 26 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 8
19 DNF 17 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -2
20 DNF 24 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 4
21 DNF 20 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -1
22 DNF 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -14
23 DNF 13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -10
24 DNF 11 111B Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -13
25 DNF 23 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
26 DNF 9 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -17
27 DNF 27 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
28 DNF 21 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -7
10 Laps

FAST Shafts B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
2 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
3 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
5 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 7 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
7 10 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
8 8 11L Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI -
9 6 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -3
10 9 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
11 11 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
10 Laps

UNOH B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
2 3 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
3 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
5 10 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 5
6 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -2
7 8 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
8 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2
9 9 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
10 2 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -8

Hot Laps - B-MAIN 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.773
2 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.841
3 3 32C Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.888
4 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.910
5 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.962
6 10 14G Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.002
7 11 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.128
8 8 11L Lance Hofer Lance Hofer Cochrane, WI Cochrane, WI 15.184
9 9 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.195
10 6 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI 15.272
11 7 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.362

Hot Laps - B-MAIN 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.567
2 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.693
3 10 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.750
4 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 14.760
5 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.926
6 3 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 14.946
7 8 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 15.017
8 5 15J Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 15.018
9 9 10P Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 15.341
10 2 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.634
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule